DanceSportLive.net
Partner Wanted Service
Classified Advert Service
Learn to Dance
Join DanceSport

Welcome to the DanceSport Australia On-Line Entry System.
Select one of the Competitions below to start your Entry process.


Competition Venue Date
2019 AID Rising Star Championship Star Ballroom, Rockingham, WA Sun 15 Sep 2019
2019 NSW Open DanceSport Championship Roundhouse, UNSW Sun 22 Sep 2019
2019 ADS Qld Star Spectacular Coorparoo Secondary College, Qld Sun 22 Sep 2019
2019 CIDA Diamond Jubilee DanceSport Championship Crown Promenade Hotel, Southbank, Melbourne Sun 6 Oct 2019
2019 Sydney Metropolitan Theatrical Championship Blacktown RSL Club Auditorium, Blacktown Sat 12 & Sun 13 Oct 2019
2019 Coffs Harbour City Ballroom Dancing Titles Woolgoolga High School Auditorium, Woolgoolga Sat 12 Oct 2019
2019 ADS Golden West Championship Dancezone, Hamilton Hill Sun 13 Oct 2019
2019 ADS Bendigo DanceSport Classic Bendigo Stadium, Bendigo Vic Sat 19 Oct 2019
2019 Wodonga Spring Dance Festival St Monica's Primary School, Brockley st Wodonga Sat 19 Oct 2019
2019 ADS NSW Tots to Teens 2 Club Condell Park Sun 20 October 2019
Melbourne Solo Dancesport Competition 1/325 Centre Rd Bentleigh Sun 20 October 2019
LiveLighter 2019 DanceSport WA Open Championship HBF Stadium, Claremont WA Sat 26 Oct 2019
2019 Toowoomba DanceSport Classic Centenary Heights High School, Toowoomba Sat 26 Oct 2019
2019 Hobart DanceSport Festival Guilford Young College Glenorchy Sat 2 Nov 2019
2019 ADS East Coast Classic National Championship & Australian Pro/Am Championship Manor on Elizabeth, Wetherill Park, NSW Sat 2 & Sun 3 Nov 2019
2019 ADS Vic Tots 2 Teens 2 Grand Prix - November Kingston Town Hall, Moorabbin Sun 10 Nov 2019
2019 QADS Queensland DanceSport Titles The Greek Club, South Brisbane Sat 16 Nov 2019
2019 ADS Nova DanceSport Classic 212 Diamond Creek Rd, Greensborough Vic Sat 23 Nov 2019
2019 FATD Summer Festival Petersham Town Hall, NSW Sun 24 Nov 2019
2019 DME - Art Sport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League #2 Roselea Community Centre, Beecroft NSW Sun 1 Dec 2019
2019 Interflora Australian DanceSport Championship Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne Fri 6, Sat 7 & Sun 8 Dec 2019
DSA Entry System Test Competition This competition is for DSA testing purposes only Test Competition only
2020 DASA Adelaide Spectacular Ballroom Dancing Championship Wonderland Ballroom, Adelaide SA Sun 19 March 2020
2020 Albury-Wodonga Festival of Dance SS&A Club, Albury/Wodonga Sat 28 March 2020
2020 DME - Art Sport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League #1 Roselea Community Centre, Beecroft NSW Sun 5 April 2019
2020 Crown International DanceSport Championship The Palladium, Crown Entertainment Complex Sun 19 April 2020
2020 Twin Cities Dance Festival Albury Entertainment Centre Sat 30 May 2020
2020 Outside Change Cup Plaza Ballroom, Melbourne Sun 7 June 2020
2020 QADS Queensland Capital Classic Somerset Sports Centre, Ormiston College Qld Sat 27 June 2020
2020 Mercedes Benz Wollongong National DanceSport Championship presented by DME University Hall, Wollongong University, NSW Sat 27 - Sun 28th June 2020
2020 Victory Festival of Dance Victory College Auditorium, Wodonga Sat 27 June 2020
2020 North Queensland Dancesport Championship Crosswell Hall, Cairns State High School, Cairns Sat 18 July 2020
2020 South Coast Ballroom Spectacular University Hall, Wollongong University, NSW Sun 2 August 2019
7 Tasmania Open DanceSport Championship The Silverdome, Launceston Sat 8 Aug 2019
2020 Hume Regional Festival of Dance SS&A Club, Albury/Wodonga Sat 15 Aug 2020
2020 WDCAL Luna Park Ballroom Dancing Championship Luna Park, Sydney NSW Sat 29 Aug 2020
2020 Geelong Classic DanceSport Festival Club Italia, Geelong, Vic Sun 29 Aug 2020