Home
Login
Can't Login?
Find My CID
On-Line Payments
Registration Fees
On-Line Payment Policy
On-Line Payment Procedure
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Complaints
Rules & Policies
Commissions
National Administration
Contact
National Elections
Life Members
DanceSportLive
DanceSport Qld
DanceSport Vic
DanceSport WA
Facebook
Join
Join DanceSport
Renew Registration
Get a DAY PASS
FAQ Recreational
FAQ Amateur
Services
Video Cafe
Classified Adverts
Partner Wanted
Learn to Dance
Events
Enter Events Here
Start Entry
About Entries
Help with Entries
Spectator Tickets
Get a DAY PASS
Calendar
International
Results
Competition List
Calendar
Rankings
Competition Types
National Championship
Championship
Competition/Festival
Development Competition
Event Organisers
What is an Event Organiser
Why Register an Event
Register as an Event Organiser
Registering Events
Competition Organiser Policy
Competitors
Find My CID
Synchro
Under 16 Division
What is Under 16?
Points Required
Join Under 16
Get a DAY PASS
Recreational Division
What is Recreational?
Joining Recreational
Get a DAY PASS
Amateur Division
What is Amateur?
Elevation System
Points Introduction
Events/Point Value
Elevation Date
Professional Division
What is Professional?
Para Dance
What is Para Dance?
How to Register
Classifications
Para History
Para Judging
Reset Your Password
Academy
About Accreditation
Accredited Members
Chairperson
Invigilator
Adjudicator
Scrutineer
Coach & Level 0
Apply for Accreditation
Candidate Information
Level 0
Assistant DanceSport Instructor
Level 1 Instructor / Competition Adjudicator
Standard Technical Assesment
Latin American Technical Assesment
New Vogue Technical Assesment
Level 2 Coach / Championship Adjudicator
Standard Technical Assesment
Latin American Technical Assesment
New Vogue Technical Assesment
Scrutineer
Scrutineer Examination Procedure
Scrutineering - Introductory Guide
Scrutineering Tutorial Book
Coaching Principles
Adjudicator Principles
Junior Mentoring Program
Approved Syllabus
Accreditation Documents
Accreditation Program
Recognition of Prior Learning
Continuing Professional Development
Studio
Learn to Dance
What is a DanceSport Studio?
Studio Policy
Studio Application
States
New South Wales
Queensland
South Australia
Tasmania
Victoria
Western Australia
Login
Video Cafe
Calendar
Entry
Results
Competition Results
Competition Rankings
FAQs
Recreational
Amateur
Accreditation
Find My CID
classified
Partner Wanted
General
Age Groups
Contact
FACEBOOK
Coach/Student
Junior Standard
National Rankings
Australian Capital Territory
New South Wales
Northern Territory
Queensland
South Australia
Tasmania
Victoria
Western Australia
National Rankings - 65 Couples
Rank
Name
State
Events
Points
1
Rhys Coultas & Sienna Bristol
WA
22
76
2
Brodie Barden & Annie Deitch-Saul
Qld
12
63
3
Daniel Guthrie & Alyssa Walton
Vic
10
43
4
Andrew Nolo & Veronica Danilovich
Vic
7
42
5
Zac Fisher & Bella Zhan
Vic
9
34
6
Peter Beardsley & Danica Liau
Vic
7
31
7
Corey Stemp & Abigail Cresp
Vic
11
29
8
Lana Skrgic-de Fonseka & Charlie De Brito
WA
12
25
9
Annalisa Zoanetti & Mae Pontifex
SA
6
23
10
Mitchell Kirkby & Mackenzie Waine
WA
5
22
11
Mitchell Kirkby & Grace Dowley
WA
4
19
12
Simon Mills & Abigail Wilson-Smale
WA
6
18
13
Richard Perry & Katharine Jiayu Shiu
Qld
5
17
14
Yin Ho Fu & Whitney Hao Zheng
New Zealand
3
15
15
Bradley Humphreys & Ariella Davis
NSW
6
15
16
Julie Morrissey & Blake Morrison
WA
9
14
16
Shanelle Pearce & Molly Pascoe
Qld
9
14
18
Christopher Wilson & Victoria Sebastiao
Qld
6
12
19
Christopher Wilson & Angelica Colagrande
Qld
3
11
20
Daniel Cargill & Summer Byfield
WA
4
11
21
Jody Rollason & Summer Harding
Qld
6
11
22
Neale Byrnes & Lorelei Strachan
NSW
9
11
23
Daniel Buckley & Grace McGuire
Qld
11
11
24
Amy Sharrock & Liam Teng
Qld
3
8
24
Abigail Ekins & Summer Byfield
WA
3
8
26
Julia Florenca & James Furlong
WA
6
8
27
Bradley Smith & Marieke Smith
WA
2
7
27
Conor Smooker & Haylee Tang
Vic
2
7
27
Corey Stemp & Allegra Macri-Mihai
Vic
2
7
30
Derryk McGuire & Hayley McGuire
WA
3
7
30
Denis Kaliuzhnyi & Xinyue Crystal Su
New Zealand
3
7
32
Tanika Kramer & Ambria Sweetman
WA
6
7
33
Mathew Nicholson & Isabel Yu
NSW
2
6
33
Mel Zulkifli & Chad Savage
WA
2
6
35
Ricky Hancock & Victoria Sebastiao
Qld
2
5
36
Andrew Nolo & Rachel Maevsky
Vic
3
5
37
Cassandra Donnelly & Miranda Pfeiffer
NSW
5
5
38
Matthew Rooke & Anna Zemlinsky
Vic
1
4
39
Karina Doherty & Mackenzie Burgess
NSW
3
4
40
Ronan Aston & Ava Catania
Qld
4
4
40
Daniel Moloney & Skylar Szymansky
Vic
4
4
42
Andrew Faure & Layla Annetta
Vic
1
3
42
Amy Sharrock & Athena Cheung
Qld
1
3
44
Peter Beardsley & Grace Beardsley
Qld
2
3
44
Jack Korlaki & Coco Wang
Vic
2
3
44
Meagen Alderton & Nathaniel Lucky
Vic
2
3
44
Grigory Chevakin & Anna Chevakina
ACT
2
3
44
Rebecca Beardsley & Grace Beardsley
Qld
2
3
49
Jody Rollason & Olivia Butz
Qld
3
3
49
Danny White & Mia Davis
Qld
3
3
49
Leiha Slaven & Sheenagh Nutt
Qld
3
3
49
Derryk McGuire & Emily Raymond
WA
3
3
49
Joli Cranitch & Mitch Maguire
Qld
3
3
54
Rebecca Beardsley & Athena Cheung
Qld
1
2
54
Stephanie Cappas & Dahlia Le Bescont
NSW
1
2
54
Rhett Salmon & Elissa Hawkins
NSW
1
2
57
Meghan Mills & Abigail Wilson-Smale
WA
2
2
57
Stephanie Cappas & Emmanuel Smallwood
NSW
2
2
57
Meagan Craven & Mitch Maguire
Qld
2
2
57
Stephanie Cappas & Rhys Geluk
NSW
2
2
57
David Smith & Abigail Douglas
NSW
2
2
57
Keeley Fuller & Lamar Chidarikire
NSW
2
2
63
Daemen Bray & Sheenagh Nutt
Qld
1
1
63
Andrew White & Eva Westbrook
Vic
1
1
63
Alyssa Poole & Nathaniel Lucky
Vic
1
1