Home
Login
Can't Login?
Find My CID
On-Line Payments
Registration Fees
On-Line Payment Policy
On-Line Payment Procedure
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Complaints
Rules & Policies
Commissions
National Administration
Contact
National Elections
Life Members
DanceSportLive
DanceSport Qld
DanceSport Vic
DanceSport WA
Facebook
Join
Join DanceSport
Renew Registration
Get a DAY PASS
FAQ Recreational
FAQ Amateur
Services
Video Cafe
Classified Adverts
Partner Wanted
Learn to Dance
Events
Enter Events Here
Start Entry
About Entries
Help with Entries
Spectator Tickets
Get a DAY PASS
Calendar
International
Results
Competition List
Calendar
Rankings
Competition Types
National Championship
Championship
Competition/Festival
Development Competition
Event Organisers
What is an Event Organiser
Why Register an Event
Register as an Event Organiser
Registering Events
Competition Organiser Policy
Competitors
Find My CID
Synchro
Under 16 Division
What is Under 16?
Points Required
Join Under 16
Get a DAY PASS
Recreational Division
What is Recreational?
Joining Recreational
Get a DAY PASS
Amateur Division
What is Amateur?
Elevation System
Points Introduction
Events/Point Value
Elevation Date
Professional Division
What is Professional?
Para Dance
What is Para Dance?
How to Register
Classifications
Para History
Para Judging
Reset Your Password
Academy
About Accreditation
Accredited Members
Chairperson
Invigilator
Adjudicator
Scrutineer
Coach & Level 0
Apply for Accreditation
Candidate Information
Level 0
Assistant DanceSport Instructor
Level 1 Instructor / Competition Adjudicator
Standard Technical Assesment
Latin American Technical Assesment
New Vogue Technical Assesment
Level 2 Coach / Championship Adjudicator
Standard Technical Assesment
Latin American Technical Assesment
New Vogue Technical Assesment
Scrutineer
Scrutineer Examination Procedure
Scrutineering - Introductory Guide
Scrutineering Tutorial Book
Coaching Principles
Adjudicator Principles
Junior Mentoring Program
Approved Syllabus
Accreditation Documents
Accreditation Program
Recognition of Prior Learning
Continuing Professional Development
Studio
Learn to Dance
What is a DanceSport Studio?
Studio Policy
Studio Application
States
New South Wales
Queensland
South Australia
Tasmania
Victoria
Western Australia
Login
Video Cafe
Calendar
Entry
Results
Competition Results
Competition Rankings
FAQs
Recreational
Amateur
Accreditation
Find My CID
classified
Partner Wanted
General
Age Groups
Contact
FACEBOOK
Coach/Student
Adult Latin
National Rankings
Australian Capital Territory
New South Wales
Northern Territory
Queensland
South Australia
Tasmania
Victoria
Western Australia
National Rankings - 90 Couples
Rank
Name
State
Events
Points
1
Paul Zaidman & Naja Cross
Vic
13
102
2
Julie Jones Milicevic & Luke Zappelli
Vic
19
94
3
Joshua Clarke & Samantha Tonga
WA
14
87
4
Aric Yegudkin & Jessica Girvan
NSW
9
84
5
Riley White & Dani Luo
WA
8
64
6
Eric Macdonald & Carah Harrison
Vic
14
53
7
Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Siang Naik
SA
4
47
8
Neville Parry & Leesa Kiely
Vic
3
46
9
Peter Cooper & Jennie Ross
Vic
7
46
10
Laurence Moldavsky & Sevana Mieli
NSW
6
35
10
Brodie Barden & Amelia Gaunt
WA
6
35
12
Brodie Barden & Abbey’lee Quantock
WA
8
34
13
Corey Stemp & Isabella Macri-Mihai
Vic
6
33
14
Amanda Costa & Daniel Sibberas
Vic
9
31
15
Sebastian Costa & Rosanna Finn
Vic
18
31
16
Kevin Morellini & Joli Cranitch
Qld
13
30
17
James Van Elswyk & Jane McGuire
Qld
5
25
18
Umberto Presutti & Liza Burton
Vic
3
23
19
Mitchell Jackson & Emma Greer
Qld
9
21
20
Ryen Niven-Tait & Sarah Wallace
Vic
9
20
21
Jonny Williams & Chloe Ferguson
New Zealand
4
19
22
Kevin Morellini & Meagan Craven
Qld
5
18
23
Matthew McMahon & Emma Bowkett
Vic
7
18
24
Blake Elms & Monique Sandral
WA
9
17
25
Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Ailsa Fahy
SA
5
16
26
Deanna Russo & Elliott Margrain
WA
7
15
27
Mathew Nicholson & Hanna Lawlor
New Zealand
3
14
27
Justin Sharrock & Naomi Pan
Qld
3
14
29
Jody Rollason & Marita Stacey
Qld
7
14
30
Rhys Coultas & Riley Clifton
WA
6
13
31
Neale Byrnes & Claire Le Creurer
NSW
1
12
32
Ruwan Fernando & Weiying Xu
Qld
3
12
33
Simon Attard & Carly Sheppard
Vic
5
12
34
Justin Rafol & Michelle Colosimo
Vic
3
11
35
Melanie Perkovich & Nick Syal
NSW
10
10
36
Ryen Niven-Tait & Maia Gikas
Vic
2
9
37
Meagan Craven & Reilly Wilson-Neil
Qld
4
9
38
Jak Wilson & Elena Ivanova
Vic
5
9
38
Chloe Rixon & Adam Harris
Qld
5
9
40
Cassandra Donnelly & Anna Single
NSW
8
9
41
Jak Wilson & Lisa Kavvadias
Vic
3
8
41
Igor Ifliand & Ruilin Chen
Vic
3
8
43
Samuel Brown & Lucy Williamson
NSW
4
8
44
Amy Sharrock & Kaiulani Sullivan
Qld
2
7
44
Grigory Chevakin & Tatiana Balan
ACT
2
7
46
Neale Byrnes & Jenna Boschen
NSW
3
7
47
Alexander Litvinov & Sarah Dippenaar
SA
4
7
47
Sandeep Pigera & Julie Samarakoon
Vic
4
7
47
Jack Johnson & Heather R.G. Norman
WA
4
7
50
Tanika Kramer & Larna Sweetman
WA
6
7
51
Ruwan Fernando & Gangi Samarawickrama
Qld
7
7
52
Sebastian Costa & Sienna Winbanks
Vic
2
6
52
Kenneth Pedersen & Nicole Alvares
Vic
2
6
54
Abigail Ekins & Lachlan Foreman
WA
3
6
54
Stefano Olivieri & Josele Mallari
NSW
3
6
56
James Van Elswyk & Belinda Yong
Qld
4
6
57
Jody Rollason & Kaelyn Hopper
Qld
5
6
58
Glenn Skilbeck & Shaylah Arthurson
WA
6
6
59
Ilia Fedchenko & Meijun Chen
NSW
1
5
60
Andrew Faure & Amy Arnold
Vic
2
5
61
Angela Christiansen & Zarly Thomson
Vic
3
5
62
Shane Sint Nicolaas & Alison Lord
NSW
5
5
63
David Smith & Jessica Whatman
NSW
2
4
63
Aric Yegudkin & Vali Damaskou
NSW
2
4
63
Thabang Baloyi & Xuefang Chen
NSW
2
4
66
Ruwan Fernando & Jiaye Li
Qld
3
4
66
Blair Petterd & Belinda Yong
Qld
3
4
68
Caesar Chong & Jeannie Foong
WA
4
4
68
Chantelle Feasey & Pansy Lin
NSW
4
4
70
Andrew Faure & Ebony Falzon
Vic
1
3
70
Paul Zaidman & Amanda McVeigh
Vic
1
3
70
Kenneth Pedersen & Hayley Lambert
Vic
1
3
73
Brodie Barden & Moira Barnes
WA
2
3
73
Meagan Craven & Ana Perez Herrera
Qld
2
3
73
Andrew White & Gemma Graham
Vic
2
3
73
James Van Elswyk & Gabriella Lucia Cirillo
Qld
2
3
77
Natalia Litvinova & Caleb Barns
SA
3
3
77
Caesar Chong & Zihong Zhou
WA
3
3
77
Shanelle Pearce & Allie Cassidy
Qld
3
3
80
Mathew Nicholson & Annie Mung
NSW
1
2
80
Ruwan Fernando & Chengzhan Chen
Qld
1
2
80
Brodie Barden & Zeanna Bond
WA
1
2
80
Christopher Christensen & Georgia Reid
Qld
1
2
84
Paul Van Munster & Valeria Sinkeviciute
Qld
2
2
84
Karina Doherty & Patrick Peardon
NSW
2
2
84
Paul Zaidman & Viktoria Yamchuk
Vic
2
2
84
Shae Mountain & Miao Wang
NSW
2
2
88
Kenneth Pedersen & Carmel Riley
Vic
1
1
88
Christopher Christensen & Kara Floyd
Qld
1
1
88
Ryen Niven-Tait & Aimee McDougall
Vic
1
1