DanceSportLive.net
Partner Wanted Service
Classified Advert Service
Learn to Dance
Join DanceSport
Back

Amateur Division
Masters 3 Standard


National Rankings - 65 Couples

Rank Name State Events Points
1 Lance Emery & Ina Emery NSW 13 160
2 Peter Poon & Vidya Man NSW 9 129
3 Ivan Ciurlino & Elizabeth Ciurlino Vic 13 122
4 Paul Raleigh & Vicki Raleigh Vic 8 105
5 Richard Lassen & Patricia Van Epen NSW 7 103
6 Oryst Tkacz & Janet Tkacz SA 10 91
7 Martin Cronin & Anna Thomas Qld 7 89
8 Maurice Vallaro & Lorraine Vallaro Vic 9 89
9 Martin Sillence & Marilyn James Qld 8 84
10 Walter Nock & Lorraine Ladewig Qld 9 84
11 Llewellyn Ashdown & Christine Ashdown Qld 12 83
12 Stephen Winzar & Helen Karatja Vic 6 82
13 Peter Rigg-Smith & Janice Rigg-Smith NSW 12 77
14 Duncan Meyer & Glenda Jacobs Qld 6 71
15 Jose Garrido-Palacios & Karen Garrido-Palacios Vic 6 66
16 Michael Ramsden & Christine Pollock Qld 4 64
17 Jim Cooper & Sue Cooper Vic 9 64
18 Douglas Rolfe & Sheree Rolfe Qld 4 55
19 Yu Ping Zheng & Yin Bo Vic 6 55
20 Michael O'reilly & Lilly Huang NSW 4 54
21 Russell Banks & Joyanne Banks Vic 7 54
22 Lindsay Richley & Marilyn Richley Tas 6 52
23 Ian Belz & Roslyn Belz Qld 3 50
24 Michael Hanrahan & Margarete Cherrie Qld 9 48
25 Ivan Clark & Sue Clark Vic 3 45
26 Stephen Mccarron & Ester Mccarron Qld 6 43
27 Geoffrey Densley & Jennifer Densley NSW 6 41
28 Qunyi Sun & Yinghong Liu SA 4 40
29 Trefor James & Barbara James Vic 7 40
30 Hiroyuki Takeuchi & Mayumi Takeuchi NSW 5 39
31 John Parker & Helen Tully Vic 4 38
32 Roman Krasowski & Fay Reid SA 6 35
33 Lee Horsley & Robyn Horsley Vic 2 34
34 Sheik Ismail & Yee - Ping Ismail Qld 6 31
35 Jim Watmore & Helen Gee WA 3 30
35 Gerald Victor & Kathleen Victor Qld 3 30
37 Jianqin Wei & Helen Ren Vic 4 30
38 Pasquale Manna & Laura Sunjoto NSW 4 26
39 Terence Merritt & Charmaine Vlietstra Qld 2 23
40 Grant Carter & Carol Jelley Qld 5 23
41 Ramon Ryan & Catherine Ryan NSW 3 22
42 Michael Schreiber & Myra Sheppard Vic 2 18
42 Peter Verdolini & Jennifer Holt Vic 2 18
44 Ken Ching & Susanna Ching NSW 3 17
45 Axel Rasmussen & Martina Rasmussen Vic 4 17
46 Jurriaan Aykens & Linda Aykens Vic 8 17
47 Wilson Ng & Rosanna Ng NSW 3 9
48 Yu Ping Zheng & Helen Ren Vic 1 7
49 Viktor Fejes & Christine Fejes Vic 6 7
50 David Kelly & Helena Apted Vic 1 6
50 Peter Hegarty & Rona Gartner WA 1 6
52 Stewart Doig & Heather Pickard Vic 2 6
52 Mark Condron & Melanie Richardson Vic 2 6
54 Graham Potts & Julie Potts NSW 3 6
55 Scott McLeish & Erica Byrne Qld 1 5
55 Kevin Norman & Karen Norman Vic 1 5
57 Phillip Myers & Palmere Mackay NSW 1 4
58 James Tullberg & Jennifer Smith Vic 2 4
58 Lindsay Tilley & Elaine Tilley Vic 2 4
60 Gilio Pasin & Julie Pasin NSW 3 4
61 Michael Robson & Anne Robson Vic 1 3
61 Timothy Drew & Janice Drew NSW 1 3
63 Geoff Melloy & Margaret Melloy Qld 2 2
64 Mark Puckeridge & Maureen Kiss NSW 1 1
64 Barry Willis & Patricia Willis NSW 1 1