DanceSportLive.net
Partner Wanted Service
Classified Advert Service
Learn to Dance
Join DanceSport
Back

Amateur Division
Masters 1 Standard


National Rankings - 92

Rank Name State Events Points
1 Darren Day & Rebecca Barlow NSW 12 143
2 Lester Skorka & Belinda Bischa Qld 10 92
3 Dean Anderson & Danielle Devine Vic 8 85
4 David Kroning & Sandra Kroning Qld 8 73
5 Michael Winnick & Anna Winnick NSW 11 69
6 Matthew McMahon & Erin Aspinall Vic 6 54
7 Trent Power & Fiona Thomson Qld 8 51
8 Ming Chen & Jennise Feng NSW 5 45
9 Vincent Nesci & Clare Kelly SA 7 42
10 Jonathon Fox & Yumiko Nishiyama Vic 3 40
11 Ewald Klinkenberg & Kim Foster NSW 5 40
12 Daniel Moloney & Anna Edwards Vic 4 36
13 Malcom Connor & Sharyn Connor NSW 4 34
14 James Luo & Sarah Zhu NSW 5 33
15 Peter Hegarty & Rona Gartner WA 8 33
16 Antony Lugang Zhang & Anna Zhang NSW 3 32
17 Brian Taylor & Katrina Lloyd WA 6 31
18 Frederick Gerloff & Eileen Liu NSW 4 30
19 John Hayman & Qi-Ling Song NSW 3 29
20 Richard Kim & Karen Kim Qld 6 29
21 Paul Petraitis & Rasa Ruseckaite Vic 7 27
22 Pablo Andlovec & Sharon Buckingham Qld 3 26
23 John Henderson & Giselle West SA 2 25
23 Brent Jeffrey & Anna Golebiewska Qld 2 25
25 Peter Noake & Shann Noake NSW 4 25
25 Neil Ackland & Sonja Ackland SA 4 25
27 Pietro Mastrantonio & Heather Amos WA 8 25
28 Terence Wyatt & Tracey Wyatt Qld 5 24
28 David Amos & Miriam Amos SA 5 24
30 Kassie Naicker & Naumee Naicker SA 3 23
31 Ian Watt & Pauline Thompson Qld 2 22
32 Andrew Carter & Lisa Burgess Vic 5 22
33 Peter Poon & Vidya Man NSW 3 21
33 David Powell & Elsa Mariani Vic 3 21
35 Brendan Smith & Monica Layton Qld 5 20
36 Mathew Wandmaker & Natalie Robson Vic 4 19
36 Hiroyuki Takeuchi & Mayumi Takeuchi NSW 4 19
38 Chris Bruce & Monika Bruce VIC 6 19
39 Peter McIver & Karan Bartlett Vic 4 18
40 David Taylor & Ann Sykes NSW 5 17
41 Michael Xu & Sandy Wu NSW 2 16
42 Joshua Rule & Melissa Harris WA 2 15
43 John Thomas & Kathi Cray Qld 2 14
44 Robert Rowe & Alicia Jin Qld 3 14
45 Bradley Smith & Ineke Smith WA 6 14
46 Ralph Caccamo & Amanda Rafferty WA 5 12
47 Michael Cocks & Roslyn Cocks Vic 2 11
48 Chris Breaden & Angelica Rose Vic 6 11
49 Bob Chalkley & Jenny Fenton Qld 2 10
50 Lance Emery & Ina Emery NSW 1 8
50 Oryst Tkacz & Janet Tkacz SA 1 8
52 Alan McAuliffe & Sharyn McAuliffe Vic 3 8
53 Guotai Gu & Daisy Liem WA 2 7
54 Van Vin Nguyen & Jacqueline Singh NSW 4 7
55 Jim Watmore & Helen Gee WA 7 7
56 Douglas Rolfe & Sheree Rolfe Qld 1 6
56 David Stokol & Susanne Stokol VIC 1 6
58 David Lee & Joanne Lau NSW 2 6
58 David Gillman & Amrei Ladwig Vic 2 6
58 Ross Hall & Jillian Kelly Qld 2 6
61 Mark Denham & Annie Ross Qld 3 6
62 Peter Dore & Christine Dore Qld 2 5
62 Qunyi Sun & Yinghong Liu SA 2 5
64 Wayne Carson & Michelle Johnson SA 4 5
65 Steve Fuller & Zora Holderberg NSW 1 4
65 Kevin Keurntjes & Grace Leong Vic 1 4
65 Bill Ma & Hannah Mei Vic 1 4
68 Wayne Clark & Julie Clark Qld 2 4
69 Roman Krasowski & Fay Reid SA 1 3
69 Ichiro Sakai & Masako Sugano NSW 1 3
69 Peter Rigg-Smith & Janice Rigg-Smith NSW 1 3
69 Ewald Klinkenberg & Lancey Morris NSW 1 3
69 Henry Setrakian & Sally-anne Prentice NSW 1 3
69 Daniel Brough & Lisa Dite NSW 1 3
75 James Tullberg & Jennifer Smith Vic 2 3
76 Darren Owers & Annette Hudson NSW 1 2
76 Bradley Tulloch & May Shan NSW 1 2
76 Michael Hession & Wai - Jen Lee NSW 1 2
76 Trung Pham & Phong Pham Qld 1 2
76 Jari Kettunen & Jessika Malouf WA 1 2
76 Gregory Hackl & Sue Boswell NSW 1 2
82 Wayne Grant & Lyndall Grant NSW 2 2
82 Peter Tregenza & Michiko Tregenza SA 2 2
84 Gavin Hall & Jeanie Hall Qld 1 1
84 Lindsay Richley & Marilyn Richley Tas 1 1
84 Michael Galley & Michelle Beggs Vic 1 1
84 Amanda Nairn & Sharon Riley NSW 1 1
84 Timothy Drew & Janice Drew NSW 1 1
84 Ramon Ryan & Catherine Ryan NSW 1 1
84 Christopher Wren & Ingrid Wren Tas 1 1
84 Nalin Anand & Deborah Hannon SA 1 1
84 Raymond Suttonberg & Kim-Maree Forner NSW 1 1