Back

Proposed Schedule

11:001

Adult Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - V.Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Round 1 to 5
Recall 18
- 158 Leif Sundstrom & Milla SambellVic
- 161 Bradley Humphreys & Emily ThomasNSW
- 163 James Carvalho & Rachael DayNSW
- 168 Michael Fryer-Watson & Molly SceneyVic
- 169 Ryen Niven-Tait & Laura RoscioliVic
- 172 Foong Cheah & Michelle UebergangVIC
- 173 Rodney Brown & Madeline BakkerVIC
- 174 Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic-de FonsekaWA
- 175 Sheldon Gilbert & Gemma MaillardVic
- 177 Daniel Guthrie & Georgia KertonVIC
- 178 Eric Fon & Molly McMenaminNSW
- 179 Felix Park & Christina ParkNSW
- 182 Jaxon Putland & Amber CartnerNSW
- 184 Nicholas Hew & Kathleen ZhangVic
- 188 Jamie Sissons & Ruby CartnerNSW
- 197 Jared Mizon & Monique MizonVic
- 198 Alan Tentser & Emily ZhangVIC
- 199 Dale Lonsdale & Robyn DirksVic
- 204 Timothy Johnson & Anna MakarovaVic
- 205 Nicholas Mountain & Stefania OlivieriNSW
- 206 Brock McFadzean & Esther HeiseNSW
- 211 Jack Cuthbertson & Jordan Kopp-CollinsQld
- 212 Alexander Ewers & Bettina LangerSA
11:302

Masters 1 Open New Vogue
Twi.W - Ex.Sc. - T.Ter. - Luc.W - B.Blues

Semi to 27
Recall 6
- 221 Michael Winnick & Anna WinnickSA
- 223 Andrew Carter & Lisa BurgessVic
- 226 Lester Skorka & Belinda BischaQld
- 227 Matthew McMahon & Belinda KendrickVic
- 229 David Tasker & Maria AdrianiVic
- 230 Firas Andari & Kimberly GoldingSA
11:403

Masters 2 Open New Vogue
Twi.W - Ex.Sc. - T.Ter. - Luc.W - Car.

Semi to 15
Recall 6
- 233 Alan McAuliffe & Sharyn McAuliffeVic
- 236 David Amos & Miriam AmosSA
- 241 Bruce Rigby & Tamy TaylorQld
- 242 Michael Cocks & Roslyn CocksVic
- 245 Jason Hoffman & Glenys WilliamsVic
- 246 Frederick Gerloff & Eileen LiuNSW
11:504

Under 21 Open New Vogue
Car. - Luc.W - B.Blues - T.Ter. - Twi.W

Semi to 19
Recall 6
- 135 Samuel Brown & Berkley WoodVic
- 137 Rhys Oakley & Lilly TaylorVic
- 140 Felix Griebe & Lucy WilliamsonNSW
- 143 Alex Xu & Emily XuVic
- 145 Justin Chen & Nina ZhouVic
- 148 Ryan Zimmermann & Alisa TranQld
- 150 Max Oldham & Henley WarnerNSW
12:00 GENERAL DANCE
12:155

Adult Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - V.Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Round 2 to 22
Recall 12
12:356

Masters 1 Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - V.Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Semi to 16
Recall 6
- 226 Lester Skorka & Belinda BischaQld
- 227 Matthew McMahon & Belinda KendrickVic
- 229 David Tasker & Maria AdrianiVic
- 230 Firas Andari & Kimberly GoldingSA
12:457

Masters 2 Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - V.Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Semi to 24
Recall 6
- 233 Alan McAuliffe & Sharyn McAuliffeVic
- 234 Edward Stamp & Katie KeenanVic
- 235 Peter McIver & Karan BartlettVic
- 236 David Amos & Miriam AmosSA
- 237 Michael Schreiber & Maree WrightVic
- 241 Bruce Rigby & Tamy TaylorQld
- 242 Michael Cocks & Roslyn CocksVic
- 243 Kassie Naicker & Naumee NaickerSA
- 244 Darren Day & Rebecca BarlowNSW
- 246 Frederick Gerloff & Eileen LiuNSW
- 248 Michael Hession & Wai - Jen LeeNSW
- 249 Glenn Farrell & Susan FarrellNSW
12:55 GENERAL DANCE
1:108

Under 21 Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - V.Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Semi to 29
Recall 6
- 135 Samuel Brown & Berkley WoodVic
- 137 Rhys Oakley & Lilly TaylorVic
- 139 Terry Damjanovic & Anabelle ShimminsVic
- 140 Felix Griebe & Lucy WilliamsonNSW
- 143 Alex Xu & Emily XuVic
- 145 Justin Chen & Nina ZhouVic
- 147 Timothy Coote & Ashley HuynhVic
- 150 Max Oldham & Henley WarnerNSW
1:209

Adult Open New Vogue
Twi.W - Ex.Sc. - T.Ter. - Car. - T.L.W

Semi to 31
Recall 6
- 163 James Carvalho & Rachael DayNSW
- 168 Michael Fryer-Watson & Molly SceneyVic
- 169 Ryen Niven-Tait & Laura RoscioliVic
- 177 Daniel Guthrie & Georgia KertonVIC
- 182 Jaxon Putland & Amber CartnerNSW
- 184 Nicholas Hew & Kathleen ZhangVic
- 191 Jacob Proctor & Jayde LightVic
- 196 Mitchell Jackson & Leilani FisherQld
- 197 Jared Mizon & Monique MizonVic
- 205 Nicholas Mountain & Stefania OlivieriNSW
- 209 Benjamin Hosken & Darcie HaywardVic
- 211 Jack Cuthbertson & Jordan Kopp-CollinsQld
- 215 Simon Mills & Meghan PhilpottWA
1:30 GENERAL DANCE
1:4510

Masters 1 Open Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Paso - Jive

Semi to 21
Recall 6
- 221 Michael Winnick & Anna WinnickSA
- 224 Sean Heiford & Sharron WeightVic
- 232 Troy Haligowski & Anya LyudmilinaQld
- 281 Ben Donohue & Abbie TaylorSA
1:5511

Masters 2 Open Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Paso - Jive

Semi to 20
Recall 6
- 238 Peter Cooper & Jane ConwayVic
- 239 Frank Sorrentino & May KerVic
- 243 Kassie Naicker & Naumee NaickerSA
- 244 Darren Day & Rebecca BarlowNSW
- 247 Brendan Smith & Monica LaytonQld
- 249 Glenn Farrell & Susan FarrellNSW
2:0512

Professional New Vogue
Luc.W - B.Blues - T.Ter. - Car. - Swi.W

Semi to 25
Recall 6
- 11  James Van Elswyk & Jody RollasonQLD
- 15  Jared Parnell & Ashley PayetVIC
- 18  Robert Chaffey & Kelly FriswellQld
2:1513

Under 21 Open Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Paso - Jive

Semi to 23
Recall 6
- 135 Samuel Brown & Berkley WoodVic
- 136 Luke Stoksik & Alexia FemiaWA
- 138 Frankie Kogan & Chloe BillerNSW
- 139 Terry Damjanovic & Anabelle ShimminsVic
- 141 Yin Ho Fu & Ella DingVic
- 142 Aaron Shen & Fiona ZhuVic
- 143 Alex Xu & Emily XuVic
- 145 Justin Chen & Nina ZhouVic
- 147 Timothy Coote & Ashley HuynhVic
- 152 David Vinokur & Dasha VinokurQld
2:2514

Adult Open Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Paso - Jive

Round 1 to 30
Recall 12
- 160 Jak Ryan & Melanie XuerebVic
- 162 Thabang Baloyi & Chang WanNSW
- 165 Lachlan Hawkins & Sevana MieliNSW
- 166 Timothy Cole & Francesca VocisanoVic
- 174 Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic-de FonsekaWA
- 176 Bert Diluvio & Jam FloresSA
- 177 Daniel Guthrie & Georgia KertonVIC
- 183 Peter Rodda & Megan JiangVic
- 184 Nicholas Hew & Kathleen ZhangVic
- 186 Matteo Pappa & Arianna Del FrateNSW
- 189 Jack Korlaki & Christina CammaranoVic
- 190 Zac Fisher & Nadunie PiyasenaVic
- 192 David Griffin & Elizabeth SalpietroVic
- 193 Erik Soriano & Victoria XiongVic
- 195 Nicholas Eades & Alice WebsterQld
- 199 Dale Lonsdale & Robyn DirksVic
- 200 Michael Wilson & Luisa LekkasNSW
- 202 Jarrod Foster & Eva LiuVic
- 205 Nicholas Mountain & Stefania OlivieriNSW
- 214 Shane Willis & Holly MoretonVic
2:45 GENERAL DANCE
3:00 AFTERNOON FINALS SESSION
3:0515

Masters 2 Open New Vogue
Twi.W - Ex.Sc. - T.Ter. - Luc.W - Car.

Final
3:1716

Masters 1 Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - V.Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
3:2917

Professional Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Paso - Jive

Semi to 28
Recall 6
- 10  Jack Johnson & Joanne De JagerWA
- 12  Justin Sharrock & Amy SharrockQLD
- 14  Mathew Nicholson & Wendy HeNSW
- 20  Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Annalisa ZoanettiIceland
3:3918

Professional Standard
Waltz - Tango - V.Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Semi to 32
Recall 6
- 13  David Smith & Hannah McClellanEngland
- 15  Jared Parnell & Ashley PayetVIC
- 16  Jacob Boffa & Jessica EspositoNSW
- 17  Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle PlaassWA
- 19  Jonathan Kontrobarsky & Talysa TrevallionNSW
3:4919

Under 21 Open New Vogue
Car. - Luc.W - B.Blues - T.Ter. - Twi.W

Final
4:0120

Masters 2 Open Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Paso - Jive

Final
4:1321

Masters 1 Open Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Paso - Jive

Final
4:25 PRESENTATIONS - AFTERNOON FINALS
4:55 BREAK
7:00 EVENING SESSION
7:00 WELCOME TO COUNTRY
7:05 OFFICIAL OPENING - LORD MAYOR
7:15 INTRODUCTION OF ADJUDICATORS
7:25 NATIONAL ANTHEM
7:3022

Adult Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - V.Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Semi to 26
Recall 6
7:4123

Under 21 Open Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Paso - Jive

Final
7:5324

Masters 2 Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - V.Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
8:0525

Professional New Vogue
Luc.W - B.Blues - T.Ter. - Car. - Swi.W

Final
8:20 PRESENTATIONS & HONOR DANCE
8:3126

Adult Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - V.Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
8:4627

Masters 1 Open New Vogue
Twi.W - Ex.Sc. - T.Ter. - Luc.W - B.Blues

Final
8:5828

Professional Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Paso - Jive

Final
9:1329

Under 21 Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - V.Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
9:2530

Adult Open Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Paso - Jive

Semi to 33
Recall 6
9:37 PRESENTATIONS & HONOR DANCES
9:5031

Adult Open New Vogue
Twi.W - Ex.Sc. - T.Ter. - Car. - T.L.W

Final
10:0532

Professional Standard
Waltz - Tango - V.Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
10:2033

Adult Open Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Paso - Jive

Final
10:35 PRESENTATIONS & HONOR DANCES
10:50 GOODNIGHT - SEE YOU AT THE 76TH AUSTRALIANS
Facebook