Back

Proposed Schedule

2:4584

Masters 1 C Grade New Vogue
T.L.W - B.Blues - T.Ter.

Final
- 222 Paul Petraitis & Rasa RuseckaiteVic
- 225 Adrian Misseri & Holly SewellVic
2:5085

Masters 2 C Grade New Vogue
Twi.W - B.Blues - LaBom

Final
- 234 Edward Stamp & Katie KeenanVic
- 240 Christopher How & Carmel TreacyVic
- 241 Bruce Rigby & Tamy TaylorQld
2:5586

Juvenile C Grade Couples Latin
Samba - CCC

Final
2:5987

Sub Juvenile C Grade Couples Latin
Samba - CCC

Final
- 30  James Jiang & Mika YangVic
- 31  Hengyi Lin & Nicole LiuVic
- 32  Collin Wang & Alice LiVic
- 33  David Zhou & Elina WangVic
3:0288

Junior C Grade Couples Latin
Samba - CCC

Final
3:0589

Junior B Grade Couples Latin
Samba - CCC - Jive

Final
- 97  Justin Wang & Amy YaoVic
3:1190

Juvenile Open Couples Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Jive

Semi to 95
Recall 6
- 34  Yuma Nakakoji & Misaki NakakojiNSW
- 35  Nikolai Yanochkin & Diana ShtengelovaQld
- 38  Collin Wang & Kerrie WangVic
- 39  Owen Lin & Charlotte YongVic
- 40  Oscar Wang & Melody SongVic
- 41  Eric Ding & Tiffany ZhouVic
- 42  Leon Che & Katiana ZhaoVic
- 43  Annie Huang & Alice ShumVic
- 44  Michael Zhou & Chereen ZhangVic
- 46  Ethan Taylor & Gisel TaylorVic
- 81  Jakov Prnjatovic & Isla HarrisonNSW
3:1191A

Pro/Am Junior Open Standard - cancelled
Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
3:1792B

Pro/Am Juvenile Open Standard
Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
- 423 Peter Beardsley & Grace BeardsleyQld
- 428 Sirena McVicar & Dakota BurkeQld
3:2293

Sub Juvenile Open Couples Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Jive

Final
- 30  James Jiang & Mika YangVic
- 31  Hengyi Lin & Nicole LiuVic
- 32  Collin Wang & Alice LiVic
- 33  David Zhou & Elina WangVic
3:2994

Junior Open Couples Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Paso - Jive

Semi to 120
Recall 6
- 97  Justin Wang & Amy YaoVic
- 98  William Quan & Xinlan LauVic
- 100 Isabella Li & Iris LiVic
- 101 Sandra Lin & Sherry LiVic
- 102 Cici Wang & Danica LiauVic
- 103 Michael Malyshenko & Anda WangNSW
- 106 Aleksander Hughes & Angelina HuynhVic
3:3895

Juvenile Open Couples Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Jive

Final
3:45 PRESENTATIONS - JUVENILE & JUNIOR
4:1096

Pro/Am Masters 2 Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - S.Fox - Q.Step

Semi to 116
Recall 6
- 424 Justin Sharrock & Nancy BennettQLD
- 432 David Smith & Ljiljana CosicNSW
- 433 Richard Perry & Michelle CumminsQld
- 444 Matthew Rooke & Mei JiangVic
- 446 Blair Petterd & Jennifer JonesQld
- 453 Jared Parnell & Cindy SmithVic
- 456 Jody Rollason & John ThomasQld
- 457 Rebecca Beardsley & Paul Van MunsterQld
- 460 Mark Perkovich & Robyn WattsNSW
4:1697

Masters 3 Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - S.Fox - Q.Step

Round 1 to 105
Recall 12
- 251 Viktor Fejes & Christine FejesVic
- 253 Martin Cronin & Anna ThomasQld
- 254 Jose Garrido-Palacios & Karen Garrido-PalaciosVic
- 255 Scott McLeish & Jennifer OehlQld
- 256 Stephen Winzar & Helen KaratjaVic
- 257 Ian Belz & Roslyn BelzQld
- 260 Neal Grubb & Heather Owen-GrubbVic
- 261 Terence Wyatt & Tracey WyattQld
- 262 Michael Bourke & Lena BorziniVic
- 263 Paul Van Munster & Kim FosterQld
- 264 Glen Devison & Karen MillsSA
- 265 Grantly Searle & Petrina SearleQld
- 266 Timothy Drew & Janice DrewNSW
- 268 Donald Hew & Lily BurtonVic
- 269 Michael O'Reilly & Lilly HuangNSW
- 271 Peter Holmberg & Maryanne HolmbergVic
- 272 Stewart Doig & Yolanda ArmstrongVic
4:3098

Masters 2 C Grade Standard
Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
- 234 Edward Stamp & Katie KeenanVic
- 240 Christopher How & Carmel TreacyVic
- 241 Bruce Rigby & Tamy TaylorQld
- 249 Glenn Farrell & Susan FarrellNSW
4:3599

Pro/Am Under 21 Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
- 375 Neale Byrnes & Claire Le CreurerNSW
4:42100

Masters 1 C Grade Standard
Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
- 222 Paul Petraitis & Rasa RuseckaiteVic
- 225 Adrian Misseri & Holly SewellVic
4:47 GENERAL DANCE
4:52101

Pro/Am Masters 1 Open New Vogue
Swi.W - LaBom - B.Blues - Car.

Final
- 434 Bronwyn Williams & Robert DentonVIC
- 445 Amanda Greene & Paula JohnstonQld
- 461 James Van Elswyk & Kaliah WebbQld
4:59102

Masters 2 B Grade New Vogue
Twi.W - Ex.Sc. - T.Ter. - Car.

Final
- 245 Jason Hoffman & Glenys WilliamsVic
5:06103

Masters 1 B Grade New Vogue
Twi.W - Ex.Sc. - T.Ter. - B.Blues

Final
- 223 Andrew Carter & Lisa BurgessVic
- 228 Darren Conway & Sue-Ellen ConwayNSW
- 229 David Tasker & Maria AdrianiVic
5:12104

Pro/Am Masters 2 Open New Vogue
Swi.W - LaBom - B.Blues - Car.

Final
- 392 Jared Parnell & Jian YaoVic
- 424 Justin Sharrock & Nancy BennettQLD
- 456 Jody Rollason & John ThomasQld
- 457 Rebecca Beardsley & Paul Van MunsterQld
5:19105

Masters 3 Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - S.Fox - Q.Step

Semi to 129
Recall 6
5:19106A

Pro/Am Under 21 Open New Vogue
Luc.W - Ex.Sc. - T.Ter. - Car.

Final
- 387 Bronwyn Williams & Claire SuttonVic
5:26 GENERAL DANCE
5:36107B

Pro/Am Adult Open New Vogue
Luc.W - Ex.Sc. - T.Ter. - Car. - Twi.W

Final
- 461 James Van Elswyk & Kaliah WebbQld
5:44108

Under 21 C Grade Latin
Samba - Rumba - CCC

Semi to 117
Recall 6
- 138 Frankie Kogan & Chloe BillerNSW
- 139 Terry Damjanovic & Anabelle ShimminsVic
- 143 Alex Xu & Emily XuVic
- 144 Darcy Bullock & Stella TopalovicVic
- 146 Ben McConnaughie & Grace GarnerVic
- 148 Ryan Zimmermann & Alisa TranQld
- 149 Gabe Garner & Jacklyn CrowhurstVic
- 150 Max Oldham & Henley WarnerNSW
- 152 David Vinokur & Dasha VinokurQld
5:50109

Adult C Grade Latin
Samba - Rumba - Jive

Semi to 127
Recall 6
- 158 Leif Sundstrom & Milla SambellVic
- 164 Alex Finkel & Brinley HoskingVic
- 171 Justin Ganly & Victoria SuttonVic
- 180 Christopher Hew & Kimberley MichaelVic
- 185 Zeek Jackson & Megan KurthVic
- 187 Colin Petersen & Shawna ZhaoVic
- 190 Zac Fisher & Nadunie PiyasenaVic
- 201 Conor Smooker & Chloe PuddyVic
- 203 Michael Hayes & Monique GermanVic
5:55110

Under 21 B Grade Latin
Samba - CCC - Paso - Jive

Final
- 138 Frankie Kogan & Chloe BillerNSW
- 141 Yin Ho Fu & Ella DingVic
- 142 Aaron Shen & Fiona ZhuVic
- 145 Justin Chen & Nina ZhouVic
- 147 Timothy Coote & Ashley HuynhVic
6:01111

Pro/Am Masters 3 Open Standard
Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Semi to 126
Recall 6
- 420 Jared Parnell & Patricia AblittVic
- 424 Justin Sharrock & Nancy BennettQLD
- 426 Richard Perry & Linda BlaikQld
- 438 Kelly Friswell & John FriswellQld
- 441 David Smith & Annette HudsonNSW
- 446 Blair Petterd & Jennifer JonesQld
- 448 Leighton Stevenson & Belinda LightVIC
- 456 Jody Rollason & John ThomasQld
- 460 Mark Perkovich & Robyn WattsNSW
6:06112

Masters 3 Open New Vogue
Luc.W - Car. - LaBom - B.Blues

Semi to 124
Recall 6
- 256 Stephen Winzar & Helen KaratjaVic
- 260 Neal Grubb & Heather Owen-GrubbVic
- 261 Terence Wyatt & Tracey WyattQld
- 262 Michael Bourke & Lena BorziniVic
- 263 Paul Van Munster & Kim FosterQld
- 264 Glen Devison & Karen MillsSA
- 265 Grantly Searle & Petrina SearleQld
- 266 Timothy Drew & Janice DrewNSW
- 268 Donald Hew & Lily BurtonVic
- 269 Michael O'Reilly & Lilly HuangNSW
- 271 Peter Holmberg & Maryanne HolmbergVic
- 272 Stewart Doig & Yolanda ArmstrongVic
6:13113

Masters 2 B Grade Standard
Waltz - Tango - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
- 237 Michael Schreiber & Maree WrightVic
- 245 Jason Hoffman & Glenys WilliamsVic
6:20114

Masters 1 B Grade Standard
Waltz - Tango - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
- 229 David Tasker & Maria AdrianiVic
6:27 PRESENTATIONS - AFTERNOON FINALS
6:42 BREAK
7:00 EVENING SESSION
7:00 WELCOME TO COUNTRY
7:05 WELCOME - MAREE EDWARDS MP
7:10 INTRODUCTION OF ADJUDICATORS
7:20115

Masters 3 Open Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Jive

Final
7:29116

Pro/Am Masters 2 Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
7:38117

Under 21 C Grade Latin
Samba - Rumba - CCC

Final
7:45118

Adult B Grade New Vogue
Twi.W - Car. - LaBom - Swi.W

Final
- 163 James Carvalho & Rachael DayNSW
- 168 Michael Fryer-Watson & Molly SceneyVic
- 181 Daniel Arnold & Paula ThompsonVic
- 184 Nicholas Hew & Kathleen ZhangVic
- 191 Jacob Proctor & Jayde LightVic
- 197 Jared Mizon & Monique MizonVic
- 209 Benjamin Hosken & Darcie HaywardVic
7:54119

Pro/Am Adult Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - V.Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
- 429 Justin Sharrock & Tamara CaspersonQld
- 430 Richard Perry & Karen ChanQld
- 435 Annalisa Zoanetti & Alexander EwersSA
- 436 David Smith & Jaimilee FilippiNSW
- 450 Matthew Rooke & Lunhong PengChina
- 461 James Van Elswyk & Kaliah WebbQld
8:05120

Junior Open Couples Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Paso - Jive

Final
8:16 PRESENTATIONS
8:26121

Pro/Am Masters 3 Open New Vogue
B.Blues - LaBom - Car.

Final
- 420 Jared Parnell & Patricia AblittVic
- 424 Justin Sharrock & Nancy BennettQLD
- 438 Kelly Friswell & John FriswellQld
- 441 David Smith & Annette HudsonNSW
- 448 Leighton Stevenson & Belinda LightVIC
- 456 Jody Rollason & John ThomasQld
8:33122

Adult B Grade Standard
Waltz - Tango - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
- 168 Michael Fryer-Watson & Molly SceneyVic
- 172 Foong Cheah & Michelle UebergangVIC
- 197 Jared Mizon & Monique MizonVic
- 199 Dale Lonsdale & Robyn DirksVic
- 204 Timothy Johnson & Anna MakarovaVic
- 206 Brock McFadzean & Esther HeiseNSW
8:42123

Pro/Am Masters 1 Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
- 370 Egor Kuznetsov & Zaida GudenusNSW
- 421 Annalisa Zoanetti & Firas AndariSA
- 426 Richard Perry & Linda BlaikQld
- 440 Matthew Rooke & Sandra HillVic
- 461 James Van Elswyk & Kaliah WebbQld
- 463 David Smith & Peta YewNSW
8:51124

Masters 3 Open New Vogue
Luc.W - Car. - LaBom - B.Blues

Final
9:00125

Junior Open Couples Standard
Waltz - Tango - V.Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
9:11126

Pro/Am Masters 3 Open Standard
Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
9:18 PRESENTATIONS
9:28127

Adult C Grade Latin
Samba - Rumba - Jive

Final
9:35128

Under 21 C Grade New Vogue
Luc.W - LaBom - Char.

Final
- 140 Felix Griebe & Lucy WilliamsonNSW
- 143 Alex Xu & Emily XuVic
- 144 Darcy Bullock & Stella TopalovicVic
- 146 Ben McConnaughie & Grace GarnerVic
- 148 Ryan Zimmermann & Alisa TranQld
- 149 Gabe Garner & Jacklyn CrowhurstVic
- 151 Ivan Sokolov & Gemma HoldenNSW
9:42129

Masters 3 Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
9:51130

Pro/Am Masters 2 Open Latin
CCC - Samba - Rumba - Jive

Final
- 422 Laurence Moldavsky & Kate ArnottNSW
- 425 James Van Elswyk & Nancy BennettQLD
- 432 David Smith & Ljiljana CosicNSW
- 454 Igor Ifliand & Julie SmithVic
- 462 Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Kristine WhiteSA
- 464 Hannah McClellan & Peta YewNSW
10:00131

Adult B Grade Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Paso

Final
- 165 Lachlan Hawkins & Sevana MieliNSW
- 177 Daniel Guthrie & Georgia KertonVIC
- 184 Nicholas Hew & Kathleen ZhangVic
- 192 David Griffin & Elizabeth SalpietroVic
- 199 Dale Lonsdale & Robyn DirksVic
- 202 Jarrod Foster & Eva LiuVic
10:09132

Pro/Am Adult Open Latin
CCC - Samba - Rumba - Paso - Jive

Final
- 368 Sebastian Costa & Rosanna FinnVic
- 427 Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Karen BollenhagenSA
- 429 Justin Sharrock & Tamara CaspersonQld
- 437 Hannah McClellan & Jaimilee FilippiNSW
- 439 Aric Yegudkin & Jessica GirvanNSW
- 451 Paul Green & Jun PengNSW
- 459 Igor Ifliand & Leisel WardVic
10:20 PRESENTATIONS
10:30 GOODNIGHT
Facebook