Back

Proposed Schedule

1:3530

Coach/Student Adult Open NV - Barclay Blues
B.Blues

Final
- 380 Darren Conway & Grace RogersNSW
- 382 Daniel Guthrie & Katrina ShawVic
1:3731

Coach/Student Adult Open NV - La Bomba
LaBom

Final
- 382 Daniel Guthrie & Katrina ShawVic
1:3832

Coach/Student Adult Open NV - Carousel
Car.

Final
- 382 Daniel Guthrie & Katrina ShawVic
1:40 GENERAL DANCE
1:5033

Recreational Under 21 Girl Standard
Waltz

Final
- 327 Prtn: Ryen Niven-Tait & Grace PlecasVic
- 332 Prtn: Daniel Arnold & Sabrina DonebusNSW
- 337 Prtn: Stuart McLennan & Eleanor BodeyVic
- 344 Prtn: Ryan Zimmermann & Isabelle HillQld
1:5234

Recreational Masters 2&3 Lady Standard
Waltz

Final
1:5435

Recreational Masters 1 Lady Standard
Waltz

Final
- 321 Prtn: Sheiban Russo & Ebony Malcolm-RussoQld
- 324 Prtn: Mitchell Jackson & Rachel ScottQld
- 329 Prtn: David Adams & Alicia SheludkoVic
- 341 Prtn: Brian Astridge & Katie MooresVic
- 342 Prtn: Stuart Robbins & Sharyn GiordanoVic
- 346 Prtn: Robert John Moretti & Mimi HeSA
1:5536

Recreational Adult Lady Standard
Q.Step

Final
1:5737

Coach/Student Masters 1 Open Std - Waltz
Waltz

Final
- 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza BurtonVic
- 370 Egor Kuznetsov & Zaida GudenusNSW
- 373 Neville Parry & Leesa KielyVic
- 384 Alan Tentser & Katrina ShawVic
- 394 Michael Glikman & Alice ZhuNSW
- 401 Peter Cooper & Suzan HarveyVic
- 445 Amanda Greene & Paula JohnstonQld
1:5938

Coach/Student Masters 1 Open Std - Tango
Tango

Final
- 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza BurtonVic
- 370 Egor Kuznetsov & Zaida GudenusNSW
- 373 Neville Parry & Leesa KielyVic
- 384 Alan Tentser & Katrina ShawVic
- 394 Michael Glikman & Alice ZhuNSW
- 401 Peter Cooper & Suzan HarveyVic
2:0039

Coach/Student Masters 1 Open Std - Slow Foxtrot
S.Fox

Final
- 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza BurtonVic
- 370 Egor Kuznetsov & Zaida GudenusNSW
- 373 Neville Parry & Leesa KielyVic
- 384 Alan Tentser & Katrina ShawVic
- 394 Michael Glikman & Alice ZhuNSW
2:0240

Coach/Student Masters 1 Open Std - Quickstep
Q.Step

Final
- 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza BurtonVic
- 370 Egor Kuznetsov & Zaida GudenusNSW
- 373 Neville Parry & Leesa KielyVic
- 384 Alan Tentser & Katrina ShawVic
2:0441

Masters 3 C Grade Standard
Waltz - S.Fox

Semi to 66
Recall 6
- 251 Viktor Fejes & Christine FejesVic
- 252 Danny Baldasso & Christene McKennaVic
- 255 Scott McLeish & Jennifer OehlQld
- 258 Terence Lauder & Christina LauderVic
- 264 Glen Devison & Karen MillsSA
- 270 Stephen Young & Roslyn YoungVic
- 271 Peter Holmberg & Maryanne HolmbergVic
- 272 Stewart Doig & Yolanda ArmstrongVic
2:0742

Coach/Student Under 21 Open Std - Waltz
Waltz

Final
- 327 Prtn: Ryen Niven-Tait & Grace PlecasVic
- 366 Christopher Wilson & Ashlee DaveyQld
- 375 Neale Byrnes & Claire Le CreurerNSW
- 386 Matthew Rooke & Saffron SouthVic
- 387 Bronwyn Williams & Claire SuttonVic
2:0943

Coach/Student Under 21 Open Std - Tango
Tango

Final
- 375 Neale Byrnes & Claire Le CreurerNSW
- 386 Matthew Rooke & Saffron SouthVic
- 387 Bronwyn Williams & Claire SuttonVic
2:1144

Coach/Student Under 21 Open Std - Slow Foxtrot
S.Fox

Final
- 327 Prtn: Ryen Niven-Tait & Grace PlecasVic
- 366 Christopher Wilson & Ashlee DaveyQld
- 375 Neale Byrnes & Claire Le CreurerNSW
- 386 Matthew Rooke & Saffron SouthVic
- 387 Bronwyn Williams & Claire SuttonVic
2:1245

Coach/Student Under 21 Open Std - Quickstep
Q.Step

Final
- 366 Christopher Wilson & Ashlee DaveyQld
- 375 Neale Byrnes & Claire Le CreurerNSW
- 387 Bronwyn Williams & Claire SuttonVic
2:14 GENERAL DANCE
2:2446

Coach/Student Juvenile Open NV - Merrilyn
Merr.

Final
- 355 Corey Stemp & Allegra Macri-MihaiVic
- 358 Alan Tentser & Talia Morris-MarrVic
- 359 Andrew Nolo & Veronica DanilovichVic
- 428 Sirena McVicar & Dakota BurkeQld
2:2647

Coach/Student Juvenile Open NV - E3Step
E3Step

Final
- 355 Corey Stemp & Allegra Macri-MihaiVic
- 356 Sirena McVicar & Athol-Joseph Malcolm-RussoQld
- 359 Andrew Nolo & Veronica DanilovichVic
- 423 Peter Beardsley & Grace BeardsleyQld
2:2748

Coach/Student Juvenile Open NV - Tangoette
T.ette

Final
- 355 Corey Stemp & Allegra Macri-MihaiVic
- 358 Alan Tentser & Talia Morris-MarrVic
- 359 Andrew Nolo & Veronica DanilovichVic
2:2949

Coach/Student Masters 1 Open NV - Swing Waltz
Swi.W

Final
- 373 Neville Parry & Leesa KielyVic
- 382 Daniel Guthrie & Katrina ShawVic
- 445 Amanda Greene & Paula JohnstonQld
2:3150

Coach/Student Masters 1 Open NV - Barclay Blues
B.Blues

Final
- 373 Neville Parry & Leesa KielyVic
- 382 Daniel Guthrie & Katrina ShawVic
- 445 Amanda Greene & Paula JohnstonQld
2:3251

Coach/Student Masters 1 Open NV - La Bomba
LaBom

Final
- 373 Neville Parry & Leesa KielyVic
- 382 Daniel Guthrie & Katrina ShawVic
- 445 Amanda Greene & Paula JohnstonQld
2:3452

Coach/Student Masters 1 Open NV - Carousel
Car.

Final
- 373 Neville Parry & Leesa KielyVic
- 377 Robert Denton & Narell PeacockVic
- 382 Daniel Guthrie & Katrina ShawVic
- 445 Amanda Greene & Paula JohnstonQld
2:3653

Masters 3 C Grade New Vogue
Swi.W - Car.

Semi to 134
Recall 6
- 252 Danny Baldasso & Christene McKennaVic
- 255 Scott McLeish & Jennifer OehlQld
- 258 Terence Lauder & Christina LauderVic
- 264 Glen Devison & Karen MillsSA
- 267 James Tullberg & Jennifer SmithVic
- 270 Stephen Young & Roslyn YoungVic
- 271 Peter Holmberg & Maryanne HolmbergVic
- 272 Stewart Doig & Yolanda ArmstrongVic
- 278 Kevin Norman & Karen NormanVic
2:3954

Masters 3 B Grade New Vogue
Luc.W - Car. - LaBom

Final
- 260 Neal Grubb & Heather Owen-GrubbVic
- 265 Grantly Searle & Petrina SearleQld
- 266 Timothy Drew & Janice DrewNSW
- 280 Roman Krasowski & Fay ReidSA
2:4455

Coach/Student Under 21 Open NV - Swing Waltz
Swi.W

Final
- 327 Prtn: Ryen Niven-Tait & Grace PlecasVic
- 388 Bronwyn Williams & Victoria SuttonVic
2:4656

Coach/Student Under 21 Open NV - Barclay Blues
B.Blues

Final
- 327 Prtn: Ryen Niven-Tait & Grace PlecasVic
- 388 Bronwyn Williams & Victoria SuttonVic
2:4857

Coach/Student Under 21 Open NV - La Bomba
LaBom

Final
- 388 Bronwyn Williams & Victoria SuttonVic
2:4958

Coach/Student Under 21 Open NV - Carousel
Car.

Final
- 327 Prtn: Ryen Niven-Tait & Grace PlecasVic
- 388 Bronwyn Williams & Victoria SuttonVic
2:5159

Coach/Student Junior Open NV - Merrilyn
Merr.

Final
- 350 Georgia Kerton & Alyssa WaltonVic
- 352 Jak Wilson & Charli MatthewsVic
- 396 Corey Stemp & Isabella Macri-MihaiVic
- 398 Darren Conway & Isabelle HernanVic
2:5360

Coach/Student Junior Open NV - E3Step
E3Step

Final
- 352 Jak Wilson & Charli MatthewsVic
- 396 Corey Stemp & Isabella Macri-MihaiVic
2:5561

Coach/Student Junior Open NV - Tangoette
T.ette

Final
- 352 Jak Wilson & Charli MatthewsVic
- 396 Corey Stemp & Isabella Macri-MihaiVic
- 398 Darren Conway & Isabelle HernanVic
2:56 GENERAL DANCE
3:0662

Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Std - Waltz
Waltz

Semi to 137
Recall 6
- 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-HolmVic
- 364 Peter Cooper & Antoniette CavasinniVic
- 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele CreeveyVic
- 376 Robert Denton & Pam MayneVic
- 385 Alan Tentser & Julie SmithVic
- 391 Eric Macdonald & Felicity WorthVic
- 392 Jared Parnell & Jian YaoVic
- 393 Rhett English & Christine YoungSA
- 456 Jody Rollason & John ThomasQld
3:0863

Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Std - Tango
Tango

Semi to 138
Recall 6
- 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-HolmVic
- 364 Peter Cooper & Antoniette CavasinniVic
- 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele CreeveyVic
- 376 Robert Denton & Pam MayneVic
- 385 Alan Tentser & Julie SmithVic
- 392 Jared Parnell & Jian YaoVic
- 393 Rhett English & Christine YoungSA
- 456 Jody Rollason & John ThomasQld
3:1064

Recreational Masters 2&3 Couples Standard
Waltz - Q.Step

Final
- 300 David Johnson & Michaela BalnavesSA
- 302 Troy Stockdale & Judee ForscuttVic
- 305 Don Bradshaw & Kathie VinesVic
- 310 Werner Skrypczak & Andrina BullockVic
- 311 Brenton Thomas & Helen BloomVic
- 347 David Peng & Glenice HarrisonVic
3:1365

All Abilities Adult Standard
Waltz - S.Fox

Final
- 25  Sheiban Russo & Sirena McVicarQLD
- 26  Ryan Zimmerman & Ebony MalcolmQLD
3:1666

Masters 3 C Grade Standard
Waltz - S.Fox

Final
3:2067

Coach/Student Adult Open Std - Waltz
Waltz

Final
- 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza BurtonVic
- 371 Eric Macdonald & Carah Louise HarrisonVic
- 384 Alan Tentser & Katrina ShawVic
- 435 Annalisa Zoanetti & Alexander EwersSA
3:2268

Coach/Student Adult Open Std - Tango
Tango

Final
- 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza BurtonVic
- 384 Alan Tentser & Katrina ShawVic
- 435 Annalisa Zoanetti & Alexander EwersSA
3:2369

Coach/Student Adult Open Std - Slow Foxtrot
S.Fox

Final
- 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza BurtonVic
- 384 Alan Tentser & Katrina ShawVic
- 435 Annalisa Zoanetti & Alexander EwersSA
3:2570

Coach/Student Adult Open Std - Quickstep
Q.Step

Final
- 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza BurtonVic
- 371 Eric Macdonald & Carah Louise HarrisonVic
- 384 Alan Tentser & Katrina ShawVic
- 435 Annalisa Zoanetti & Alexander EwersSA
3:2771

Masters 4 Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - S.Fox - Q.Step

Semi to 136
Recall 6
- 273 Paul Raleigh & Vicki RaleighVic
- 274 Maurice Vallaro & Lorraine VallaroVic
- 275 Jurriaan Aykens & Linda AykensVic
- 276 Ivan Ciurlino & Elizabeth CiurlinoVic
- 277 Duncan Meyer & Glenda JacobsQld
- 278 Kevin Norman & Karen NormanVic
- 279 Ramon Ryan & Catherine RyanNSW
- 280 Roman Krasowski & Fay ReidSA
3:3372

Recreational Masters 1 Couples New Vogue
T.L.W - Char.

Final
- 301 Sheiban Russo & Ebony Malcolm-RussoQld
- 306 Emma Greer & Rachel ScottQld
- 316 Brian Astridge & Katie MooresVic
3:3773

Recreational Adult Couples New Vogue
Swi.W - T.ette

Final
- 307 James Rigby & Olivia FowkeQld
- 309 Jason White & Grace RogersNSW
- 312 Adam Kennedy & Meredith LawsonVic
- 313 Declan Delaney & Lee Yuin ChewVic
3:4074

All Abilities Adult New Vogue
Char. - E3Step

Final
- 25  Sheiban Russo & Sirena McVicarQLD
- 26  Ryan Zimmerman & Ebony MalcolmQLD
3:4475

Coach/Student Masters 3 Open NV - Barclay Blues
B.Blues

Semi to 117
Recall 7
- 360 Stefano Olivieri & Winsome AbramsNSW
- 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-HolmVic
- 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele CreeveyVic
- 376 Robert Denton & Pam MayneVic
- 391 Eric Macdonald & Felicity WorthVic
- 392 Jared Parnell & Jian YaoVic
- 393 Rhett English & Christine YoungSA
- 456 Jody Rollason & John ThomasQld
3:4576

Coach/Student Masters 3 Open NV - La Bomba
LaBom

Semi to 118
Recall 7
- 360 Stefano Olivieri & Winsome AbramsNSW
- 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-HolmVic
- 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele CreeveyVic
- 376 Robert Denton & Pam MayneVic
- 391 Eric Macdonald & Felicity WorthVic
- 392 Jared Parnell & Jian YaoVic
- 393 Rhett English & Christine YoungSA
- 456 Jody Rollason & John ThomasQld
3:4777

Coach/Student Masters 3 Open NV - Carousel
Car.

Semi to 119
Recall 7
- 360 Stefano Olivieri & Winsome AbramsNSW
- 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-HolmVic
- 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele CreeveyVic
- 376 Robert Denton & Pam MayneVic
- 391 Eric Macdonald & Felicity WorthVic
- 392 Jared Parnell & Jian YaoVic
- 393 Rhett English & Christine YoungSA
- 456 Jody Rollason & John ThomasQld
3:49 GENERAL DANCE
3:5978

Coach/Student Juvenile Open Latin - Samba
Samba

Semi to 92
Recall 6
- 355 Corey Stemp & Allegra Macri-MihaiVic
- 357 Thabang Baloyi & Gabrielle GuoNSW
- 358 Alan Tentser & Talia Morris-MarrVic
- 359 Andrew Nolo & Veronica DanilovichVic
- 423 Peter Beardsley & Grace BeardsleyQld
- 428 Sirena McVicar & Dakota BurkeQld
- 452 Aric Yegudkin & Anne-Marie SaulNSW
- 465 Mathew Nicholson & Jay Maree Yu HealyNSW
4:0079

Coach/Student Juvenile Open Latin - Cha Cha Cha
CCC

Semi to 93
Recall 6
- 355 Corey Stemp & Allegra Macri-MihaiVic
- 356 Sirena McVicar & Athol-Joseph Malcolm-RussoQld
- 357 Thabang Baloyi & Gabrielle GuoNSW
- 358 Alan Tentser & Talia Morris-MarrVic
- 359 Andrew Nolo & Veronica DanilovichVic
- 423 Peter Beardsley & Grace BeardsleyQld
- 452 Aric Yegudkin & Anne-Marie SaulNSW
- 465 Mathew Nicholson & Jay Maree Yu HealyNSW
4:0280

Coach/Student Junior Open Latin - Cha Cha Cha
CCC

Semi to 113
Recall 6
- 351 Daniel Kirk & Zimo ChenNSW
- 352 Jak Wilson & Charli MatthewsVic
- 353 Laurence Moldavsky & Arina KalistratovaNSW
- 395 Darren Conway & Ayannah HarveyNSW
- 396 Corey Stemp & Isabella Macri-MihaiVic
- 399 Alan Tentser & Anna ZemlinskyVic
- 402 Yin Ho Fu & Amanda WangVic
- 465 Mathew Nicholson & Jay Maree Yu HealyNSW
4:0481

Recreational Adult Lady Latin
CCC

Semi to 85
Recall 6
- 306 Prtn: Ryan Zimmermann & Emma GreerQld
- 328 Prtn: James Rigby & Olivia FowkeQld
- 331 Prtn: Jason White & Grace RogersNSW
- 334 Prtn: Adam Kennedy & Meredith LawsonVictoria
- 336 Prtn: Declan Delaney & Lee Yuin ChewVic
- 338 Prtn: Kristian Rodoni & Bridget RodoniVic
- 343 Prtn: Timothy Coote & Siritrin SuwantevakupVic
- 345 Prtn: Daniel Arnold & Yufan EngVic
4:0682

Recreational Under 21 Girl Latin
Samba

Final
- 327 Prtn: Ryen Niven-Tait & Grace PlecasVic
- 332 Prtn: Daniel Arnold & Sabrina DonebusNSW
- 337 Prtn: Stuart McLennan & Eleanor BodeyVic
- 344 Prtn: Ryan Zimmermann & Isabelle HillQld
4:0783

Recreational Masters 2&3 Lady Latin
Rumba

Final
- 319 Prtn: David Johnson & Michaela BalnavesSA
- 322 Prtn: Troy Stockdale & Judee ForscuttVic
- 323 Prtn: Damien Zabinskas & Jean-Ann WestVic
- 325 Prtn: Don Bradshaw & Kathie VinesVic
- 326 Prtn: Ryen Niven-Tait & Jill PlecasVic
- 333 Prtn: Werner Skrypczak & Andrina BullockVic
- 347 Prtn: David Peng & Glenice HarrisonVic
- 349 Prtn: Brenton Thomas & Helen BloomVic
4:0984

Recreational Masters 1 Lady Latin
Rumba

Final
- 321 Prtn: Sheiban Russo & Ebony Malcolm-RussoQld
- 324 Prtn: Mitchell Jackson & Rachel ScottQld
- 329 Prtn: David Adams & Alicia SheludkoVic
- 341 Prtn: Brian Astridge & Katie MooresVic
- 342 Prtn: Stuart Robbins & Sharyn GiordanoVic
- 346 Prtn: Robert John Moretti & Mimi HeSA
4:1185

Recreational Adult Lady Latin
CCC

Final
4:1286

Coach/Student Under 21 Open Latin - Samba
Samba

Final
- 327 Prtn: Ryen Niven-Tait & Grace PlecasVic
- 351 Daniel Kirk & Zimo ChenNSW
- 375 Neale Byrnes & Claire Le CreurerNSW
4:1487

Coach/Student Under 21 Open Latin - Cha Cha Cha
CCC

Final
- 351 Daniel Kirk & Zimo ChenNSW
- 375 Neale Byrnes & Claire Le CreurerNSW
4:1688

Coach/Student Under 21 Open Latin - Rumba
Rumba

Final
- 351 Daniel Kirk & Zimo ChenNSW
- 375 Neale Byrnes & Claire Le CreurerNSW
4:1789

Coach/Student Under 21 Open Latin - Jive
Jive

Final
- 375 Neale Byrnes & Claire Le CreurerNSW
4:19 GENERAL DANCE
4:2990

Masters 4 Open Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Jive

Final
- 274 Maurice Vallaro & Lorraine VallaroVic
- 275 Jurriaan Aykens & Linda AykensVic
4:3691

Adult Open Ten Dance - Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Paso - Jive

Semi to 141
Recall 6
- 135 Samuel Brown & Berkley WoodVic
- 139 Terry Damjanovic & Anabelle ShimminsVic
- 143 Alex Xu & Emily XuVic
- 145 Justin Chen & Nina ZhouVic
- 174 Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic-de FonsekaWA
- 177 Daniel Guthrie & Georgia KertonVIC
- 184 Nicholas Hew & Kathleen ZhangVic
- 199 Dale Lonsdale & Robyn DirksVic
- 205 Nicholas Mountain & Stefania OlivieriNSW
4:4492

Coach/Student Juvenile Open Latin - Samba
Samba

Final
4:4693

Coach/Student Juvenile Open Latin - Cha Cha Cha
CCC

Final
4:4894

Coach/Student Juvenile Open Latin - Jive
Jive

Final
- 355 Corey Stemp & Allegra Macri-MihaiVic
- 357 Thabang Baloyi & Gabrielle GuoNSW
- 358 Alan Tentser & Talia Morris-MarrVic
- 452 Aric Yegudkin & Anne-Marie SaulNSW
- 465 Mathew Nicholson & Jay Maree Yu HealyNSW
4:5095

Recreational Under 21 Boy Latin - cancelled
Samba

Final
4:5196

Recreational Masters 2&3 Man Latin
Rumba

Final
- 300 David Johnson & Prtn: Michaela BalnavesSA
- 305 Don Bradshaw & Prtn: Kathie VinesVic
- 311 Brenton Thomas & Prtn: Helen BloomVic
- 348 David Peng & Prtn: Glenice HarrisonVic
4:5397

Recreational Masters 1 Man Latin
Rumba

Final
- 301 Sheiban Russo & Prtn: Ebony Malcolm-RussoQld
- 302 Troy Stockdale & Prtn: Judee ForscuttVic
- 303 Damien Zabinskas & Prtn: Jean-Ann WestVic
- 310 Werner Skrypczak & Prtn: Andrina BullockVic
- 316 Brian Astridge & Prtn: Katie MooresVic
- 317 Stuart Robbins & Prtn: Sharyn GiordanoVic
- 318 Robert John Moretti & Prtn: Mimi HeSA
4:5598

Recreational Adult Man Latin
CCC

Final
- 307 James Rigby & Prtn: Olivia FowkeQld
- 309 Jason White & Prtn: Grace RogersNSW
- 312 Adam Kennedy & Prtn: Meredith LawsonVic
- 313 Declan Delaney & Prtn: Lee Yuin ChewVic
- 314 Stuart McLennan & Prtn: Eleanor BodeyVic
- 315 Kristian Rodoni & Prtn: Bridget RodoniVic
4:5699

All Abilities Adult Latin
CCC - Rumba

Final
- 25  Sheiban Russo & Sirena McVicarQLD
- 26  Ryan Zimmerman & Ebony MalcolmQLD
5:00 GENERAL DANCE
5:10100A

Coach/Student Masters 2 Open Latin - Samba
Samba

Final
- 427 Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Karen BollenhagenSA
5:10101B

Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Latin - Samba
Samba

Final
- 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-HolmVic
- 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele CreeveyVic
- 390 Jak Wilson & Karen WilsonVic
- 391 Eric Macdonald & Felicity WorthVic
5:11102A

Coach/Student Masters 2 Open Latin - Cha Cha Cha
CCC

Final
- 427 Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Karen BollenhagenSA
5:11103B

Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Latin - Cha Cha Cha
CCC

Final
- 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-HolmVic
- 364 Peter Cooper & Antoniette CavasinniVic
- 390 Jak Wilson & Karen WilsonVic
5:13104A

Coach/Student Masters 2 Open Latin - Rumba
Rumba

Final
- 427 Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Karen BollenhagenSA
5:13105B

Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Latin - Rumba
Rumba

Final
- 360 Stefano Olivieri & Winsome AbramsNSW
- 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-HolmVic
- 364 Peter Cooper & Antoniette CavasinniVic
- 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele CreeveyVic
- 390 Jak Wilson & Karen WilsonVic
- 391 Eric Macdonald & Felicity WorthVic
5:15106A

Coach/Student Masters 2 Open Latin - Jive
Jive

Final
- 427 Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Karen BollenhagenSA
5:15107B

Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Latin - Jive
Jive

Final
- 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-HolmVic
- 390 Jak Wilson & Karen WilsonVic
- 391 Eric Macdonald & Felicity WorthVic
5:17108

Masters 3 B Grade Latin
Samba - Rumba - CCC

Final
- 267 James Tullberg & Jennifer SmithVic
5:22109

Masters 3 C Grade Latin
Samba - CCC

Final
- 252 Danny Baldasso & Christene McKennaVic
- 258 Terence Lauder & Christina LauderVic
- 271 Peter Holmberg & Maryanne HolmbergVic
- 275 Jurriaan Aykens & Linda AykensVic
5:25110

Recreational Masters 2&3 Couples Latin
Samba - Rumba

Final
- 300 David Johnson & Michaela BalnavesSA
- 302 Troy Stockdale & Judee ForscuttVic
- 305 Don Bradshaw & Kathie VinesVic
- 310 Werner Skrypczak & Andrina BullockVic
- 311 Brenton Thomas & Helen BloomVic
- 347 David Peng & Glenice HarrisonVic
5:28111

Recreational Masters 1 Couples Latin
CCC - Jive

Final
- 301 Sheiban Russo & Ebony Malcolm-RussoQld
- 303 Damien Zabinskas & Jean-Ann WestVic
- 306 Emma Greer & Rachel ScottQld
- 308 David Adams & Alicia SheludkoVic
- 316 Brian Astridge & Katie MooresVic
- 317 Stuart Robbins & Sharyn GiordanoVic
- 318 Robert John Moretti & Mimi HeSA
5:32112

Coach/Student Junior Open Latin - Samba
Samba

Final
- 351 Daniel Kirk & Zimo ChenNSW
- 352 Jak Wilson & Charli MatthewsVic
- 353 Laurence Moldavsky & Arina KalistratovaNSW
- 396 Corey Stemp & Isabella Macri-MihaiVic
- 399 Alan Tentser & Anna ZemlinskyVic
- 402 Yin Ho Fu & Amanda WangVic
- 465 Mathew Nicholson & Jay Maree Yu HealyNSW
5:34113

Coach/Student Junior Open Latin - Cha Cha Cha
CCC

Final
5:35114

Coach/Student Junior Open Latin - Jive
Jive

Final
- 352 Jak Wilson & Charli MatthewsVic
- 353 Laurence Moldavsky & Arina KalistratovaNSW
- 396 Corey Stemp & Isabella Macri-MihaiVic
- 402 Yin Ho Fu & Amanda WangVic
- 465 Mathew Nicholson & Jay Maree Yu HealyNSW
5:37115

Adult Open Ten Dance - Standard
Waltz - Tango - V.Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Semi to 128
Recall 6
- 135 Samuel Brown & Berkley WoodVic
- 139 Terry Damjanovic & Anabelle ShimminsVic
- 143 Alex Xu & Emily XuVic
- 145 Justin Chen & Nina ZhouVic
- 174 Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic-de FonsekaWA
- 177 Daniel Guthrie & Georgia KertonVIC
- 184 Nicholas Hew & Kathleen ZhangVic
- 199 Dale Lonsdale & Robyn DirksVic
- 205 Nicholas Mountain & Stefania OlivieriNSW
5:45 PRESENTATIONS - AFTERNOON SESSION
6:25 BREAK
7:00 EVENING SESSION
7:00 WELCOME TO COUNTRY & OPENING
7:15116

Coach/Student Masters 3 Open NV - Swing Waltz
Swi.W

Final
- 360 Stefano Olivieri & Winsome AbramsNSW
- 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-HolmVic
- 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele CreeveyVic
- 376 Robert Denton & Pam MayneVic
- 392 Jared Parnell & Jian YaoVic
- 393 Rhett English & Christine YoungSA
- 456 Jody Rollason & John ThomasQld
7:17117

Coach/Student Masters 3 Open NV - Barclay Blues
B.Blues

Final
7:19118

Coach/Student Masters 3 Open NV - La Bomba
LaBom

Final
7:21119

Coach/Student Masters 3 Open NV - Carousel
Car.

Final
7:23120

Recreational Masters 1 Couples Standard
Waltz - Q.Step

Final
- 301 Sheiban Russo & Ebony Malcolm-RussoQld
- 303 Damien Zabinskas & Jean-Ann WestVic
- 306 Emma Greer & Rachel ScottQld
- 308 David Adams & Alicia SheludkoVic
- 316 Brian Astridge & Katie MooresVic
- 317 Stuart Robbins & Sharyn GiordanoVic
- 318 Robert John Moretti & Mimi HeSA
7:28121

Masters 3 B Grade Standard
Waltz - Tango - S.Fox

Final
- 260 Neal Grubb & Heather Owen-GrubbVic
- 265 Grantly Searle & Petrina SearleQld
- 266 Timothy Drew & Janice DrewNSW
- 267 James Tullberg & Jennifer SmithVic
- 275 Jurriaan Aykens & Linda AykensVic
- 278 Kevin Norman & Karen NormanVic
- 279 Ramon Ryan & Catherine RyanNSW
7:35122

Recreational Adult Couples Latin
Samba - Rumba

Final
- 307 James Rigby & Olivia FowkeQld
- 309 Jason White & Grace RogersNSW
- 312 Adam Kennedy & Meredith LawsonVic
- 313 Declan Delaney & Lee Yuin ChewVic
- 314 Stuart McLennan & Eleanor BodeyVic
- 315 Kristian Rodoni & Bridget RodoniVic
7:40123

Masters 4 Open New Vogue
Swi.W - Car. - LaBom - B.Blues

Final
- 273 Paul Raleigh & Vicki RaleighVic
- 274 Maurice Vallaro & Lorraine VallaroVic
- 276 Ivan Ciurlino & Elizabeth CiurlinoVic
- 278 Kevin Norman & Karen NormanVic
- 280 Roman Krasowski & Fay ReidSA
7:49124

Coach/Student Adult Open Latin - Samba
Samba

Final
- 368 Sebastian Costa & Rosanna FinnVic
- 371 Eric Macdonald & Carah Louise HarrisonVic
- 383 Umberto Presutti & Katrina ShawVic
- 389 Jak Wilson & Emma UphillVic
- 403 Yin Ho Fu & Ariel ZhanVic
- 439 Aric Yegudkin & Jessica GirvanNSW
7:51125

Coach/Student Adult Open Latin - Cha Cha Cha
CCC

Final
- 368 Sebastian Costa & Rosanna FinnVic
- 371 Eric Macdonald & Carah Louise HarrisonVic
- 383 Umberto Presutti & Katrina ShawVic
- 389 Jak Wilson & Emma UphillVic
- 403 Yin Ho Fu & Ariel ZhanVic
- 439 Aric Yegudkin & Jessica GirvanNSW
7:53126

Coach/Student Adult Open Latin - Rumba
Rumba

Final
- 368 Sebastian Costa & Rosanna FinnVic
- 371 Eric Macdonald & Carah Louise HarrisonVic
- 383 Umberto Presutti & Katrina ShawVic
- 389 Jak Wilson & Emma UphillVic
- 403 Yin Ho Fu & Ariel ZhanVic
- 439 Aric Yegudkin & Jessica GirvanNSW
7:55127

Coach/Student Adult Open Latin - Jive
Jive

Final
- 368 Sebastian Costa & Rosanna FinnVic
- 371 Eric Macdonald & Carah Louise HarrisonVic
- 383 Umberto Presutti & Katrina ShawVic
- 389 Jak Wilson & Emma UphillVic
- 403 Yin Ho Fu & Ariel ZhanVic
- 439 Aric Yegudkin & Jessica GirvanNSW
7:57128

Adult Open Ten Dance - Standard
Waltz - Tango - V.Waltz - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
8:10 PRESENTATIONS
8:25 GENERAL DANCE
8:30129

Coach/Student Masters 1 Open Latin - Samba
Samba

Final
- 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza BurtonVic
- 369 Neale Byrnes & Zaida GudenusNSW
- 372 Jak Wilson & Elena IvanovaVic
- 373 Neville Parry & Leesa KielyVic
- 401 Peter Cooper & Suzan HarveyVic
- 427 Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Karen BollenhagenSA
8:32130

Coach/Student Masters 1 Open Latin - Cha Cha Cha
CCC

Final
- 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza BurtonVic
- 369 Neale Byrnes & Zaida GudenusNSW
- 372 Jak Wilson & Elena IvanovaVic
- 373 Neville Parry & Leesa KielyVic
- 377 Robert Denton & Narell PeacockVic
- 378 Hooman Ebadi & Leah PortlenVic
- 427 Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Karen BollenhagenSA
8:34131

Coach/Student Masters 1 Open Latin - Rumba
Rumba

Final
- 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza BurtonVic
- 369 Neale Byrnes & Zaida GudenusNSW
- 373 Neville Parry & Leesa KielyVic
- 378 Hooman Ebadi & Leah PortlenVic
- 401 Peter Cooper & Suzan HarveyVic
- 427 Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Karen BollenhagenSA
8:36132

Coach/Student Masters 1 Open Latin - Jive
Jive

Final
- 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza BurtonVic
- 369 Neale Byrnes & Zaida GudenusNSW
- 373 Neville Parry & Leesa KielyVic
- 378 Hooman Ebadi & Leah PortlenVic
- 427 Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Karen BollenhagenSA
8:38133

Recreational Adult Couples Standard
Waltz - Q.Step

Final
- 307 James Rigby & Olivia FowkeQld
- 309 Jason White & Grace RogersNSW
- 312 Adam Kennedy & Meredith LawsonVic
- 313 Declan Delaney & Lee Yuin ChewVic
- 314 Stuart McLennan & Eleanor BodeyVic
- 315 Kristian Rodoni & Bridget RodoniVic
8:43134

Masters 3 C Grade New Vogue
Swi.W - Car.

Final
8:48135

Recreational Masters 2&3 Couples New Vogue
Swi.W - T.ette

Final
- 300 David Johnson & Michaela BalnavesSA
- 302 Troy Stockdale & Judee ForscuttVic
- 305 Don Bradshaw & Kathie VinesVic
- 310 Werner Skrypczak & Andrina BullockVic
- 311 Brenton Thomas & Helen BloomVic
- 347 David Peng & Glenice HarrisonVic
8:53136

Masters 4 Open Standard
Waltz - Tango - S.Fox - Q.Step

Final
9:02137

Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Std - Waltz
Waltz

Final
9:04138

Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Std - Tango
Tango

Final
9:06139

Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Std - Slow Foxtrot
S.Fox

Final
- 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-HolmVic
- 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele CreeveyVic
- 376 Robert Denton & Pam MayneVic
- 385 Alan Tentser & Julie SmithVic
- 392 Jared Parnell & Jian YaoVic
- 393 Rhett English & Christine YoungSA
- 456 Jody Rollason & John ThomasQld
9:08140

Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Std - Quickstep
Q.Step

Final
- 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele CreeveyVic
- 391 Eric Macdonald & Felicity WorthVic
- 392 Jared Parnell & Jian YaoVic
- 393 Rhett English & Christine YoungSA
- 456 Jody Rollason & John ThomasQld
9:10141

Adult Open Ten Dance - Latin
Samba - CCC - Rumba - Paso - Jive

Final
9:23 PRESENTATIONS & HONOR DANCE (TEN DANCE)
9:40 GOODNIGHT
Facebook