Proposed Schedule
1:35 | 30 | Coach/Student Adult Open NV - Barclay Blues | Final |
- | 380 Darren Conway & Grace Rogers | NSW | |
- | 382 Daniel Guthrie & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
1:37 | 31 | Coach/Student Adult Open NV - La Bomba | Final |
- | 382 Daniel Guthrie & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
1:38 | 32 | Coach/Student Adult Open NV - Carousel | Final |
- | 382 Daniel Guthrie & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
1:40 | GENERAL DANCE | ||
1:50 | 33 | Recreational Under 21 Girl Standard | Final |
- | 327 Prtn: Ryen Niven-Tait & Grace Plecas | Vic | |
- | 332 Prtn: Daniel Arnold & Sabrina Donebus | NSW | |
- | 337 Prtn: Stuart McLennan & Eleanor Bodey | Vic | |
- | 344 Prtn: Ryan Zimmermann & Isabelle Hill | Qld | |
1:52 | 34 | Recreational Masters 2&3 Lady Standard | Final |
1:54 | 35 | Recreational Masters 1 Lady Standard | Final |
- | 321 Prtn: Sheiban Russo & Ebony Malcolm-Russo | Qld | |
- | 324 Prtn: Mitchell Jackson & Rachel Scott | Qld | |
- | 329 Prtn: David Adams & Alicia Sheludko | Vic | |
- | 341 Prtn: Brian Astridge & Katie Moores | Vic | |
- | 342 Prtn: Stuart Robbins & Sharyn Giordano | Vic | |
- | 346 Prtn: Robert John Moretti & Mimi He | SA | |
1:55 | 36 | Recreational Adult Lady Standard | Final |
1:57 | 37 | Coach/Student Masters 1 Open Std - Waltz | Final |
- | 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza Burton | Vic | |
- | 370 Egor Kuznetsov & Zaida Gudenus | NSW | |
- | 373 Neville Parry & Leesa Kiely | Vic | |
- | 384 Alan Tentser & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
- | 394 Michael Glikman & Alice Zhu | NSW | |
- | 401 Peter Cooper & Suzan Harvey | Vic | |
- | 445 Amanda Greene & Paula Johnston | Qld | |
1:59 | 38 | Coach/Student Masters 1 Open Std - Tango | Final |
- | 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza Burton | Vic | |
- | 370 Egor Kuznetsov & Zaida Gudenus | NSW | |
- | 373 Neville Parry & Leesa Kiely | Vic | |
- | 384 Alan Tentser & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
- | 394 Michael Glikman & Alice Zhu | NSW | |
- | 401 Peter Cooper & Suzan Harvey | Vic | |
2:00 | 39 | Coach/Student Masters 1 Open Std - Slow Foxtrot | Final |
- | 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza Burton | Vic | |
- | 370 Egor Kuznetsov & Zaida Gudenus | NSW | |
- | 373 Neville Parry & Leesa Kiely | Vic | |
- | 384 Alan Tentser & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
- | 394 Michael Glikman & Alice Zhu | NSW | |
2:02 | 40 | Coach/Student Masters 1 Open Std - Quickstep | Final |
- | 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza Burton | Vic | |
- | 370 Egor Kuznetsov & Zaida Gudenus | NSW | |
- | 373 Neville Parry & Leesa Kiely | Vic | |
- | 384 Alan Tentser & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
2:04 | 41 | Masters 3 C Grade Standard | Semi to 66 Recall 6 |
- | 251 Viktor Fejes & Christine Fejes | Vic | |
- | 252 Danny Baldasso & Christene McKenna | Vic | |
- | 255 Scott McLeish & Jennifer Oehl | Qld | |
- | 258 Terence Lauder & Christina Lauder | Vic | |
- | 264 Glen Devison & Karen Mills | SA | |
- | 270 Stephen Young & Roslyn Young | Vic | |
- | 271 Peter Holmberg & Maryanne Holmberg | Vic | |
- | 272 Stewart Doig & Yolanda Armstrong | Vic | |
2:07 | 42 | Coach/Student Under 21 Open Std - Waltz | Final |
- | 327 Prtn: Ryen Niven-Tait & Grace Plecas | Vic | |
- | 366 Christopher Wilson & Ashlee Davey | Qld | |
- | 375 Neale Byrnes & Claire Le Creurer | NSW | |
- | 386 Matthew Rooke & Saffron South | Vic | |
- | 387 Bronwyn Williams & Claire Sutton | Vic | |
2:09 | 43 | Coach/Student Under 21 Open Std - Tango | Final |
- | 375 Neale Byrnes & Claire Le Creurer | NSW | |
- | 386 Matthew Rooke & Saffron South | Vic | |
- | 387 Bronwyn Williams & Claire Sutton | Vic | |
2:11 | 44 | Coach/Student Under 21 Open Std - Slow Foxtrot | Final |
- | 327 Prtn: Ryen Niven-Tait & Grace Plecas | Vic | |
- | 366 Christopher Wilson & Ashlee Davey | Qld | |
- | 375 Neale Byrnes & Claire Le Creurer | NSW | |
- | 386 Matthew Rooke & Saffron South | Vic | |
- | 387 Bronwyn Williams & Claire Sutton | Vic | |
2:12 | 45 | Coach/Student Under 21 Open Std - Quickstep | Final |
- | 366 Christopher Wilson & Ashlee Davey | Qld | |
- | 375 Neale Byrnes & Claire Le Creurer | NSW | |
- | 387 Bronwyn Williams & Claire Sutton | Vic | |
2:14 | GENERAL DANCE | ||
2:24 | 46 | Coach/Student Juvenile Open NV - Merrilyn | Final |
- | 355 Corey Stemp & Allegra Macri-Mihai | Vic | |
- | 358 Alan Tentser & Talia Morris-Marr | Vic | |
- | 359 Andrew Nolo & Veronica Danilovich | Vic | |
- | 428 Sirena McVicar & Dakota Burke | Qld | |
2:26 | 47 | Coach/Student Juvenile Open NV - E3Step | Final |
- | 355 Corey Stemp & Allegra Macri-Mihai | Vic | |
- | 356 Sirena McVicar & Athol-Joseph Malcolm-Russo | Qld | |
- | 359 Andrew Nolo & Veronica Danilovich | Vic | |
- | 423 Peter Beardsley & Grace Beardsley | Qld | |
2:27 | 48 | Coach/Student Juvenile Open NV - Tangoette | Final |
- | 355 Corey Stemp & Allegra Macri-Mihai | Vic | |
- | 358 Alan Tentser & Talia Morris-Marr | Vic | |
- | 359 Andrew Nolo & Veronica Danilovich | Vic | |
2:29 | 49 | Coach/Student Masters 1 Open NV - Swing Waltz | Final |
- | 373 Neville Parry & Leesa Kiely | Vic | |
- | 382 Daniel Guthrie & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
- | 445 Amanda Greene & Paula Johnston | Qld | |
2:31 | 50 | Coach/Student Masters 1 Open NV - Barclay Blues | Final |
- | 373 Neville Parry & Leesa Kiely | Vic | |
- | 382 Daniel Guthrie & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
- | 445 Amanda Greene & Paula Johnston | Qld | |
2:32 | 51 | Coach/Student Masters 1 Open NV - La Bomba | Final |
- | 373 Neville Parry & Leesa Kiely | Vic | |
- | 382 Daniel Guthrie & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
- | 445 Amanda Greene & Paula Johnston | Qld | |
2:34 | 52 | Coach/Student Masters 1 Open NV - Carousel | Final |
- | 373 Neville Parry & Leesa Kiely | Vic | |
- | 377 Robert Denton & Narell Peacock | Vic | |
- | 382 Daniel Guthrie & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
- | 445 Amanda Greene & Paula Johnston | Qld | |
2:36 | 53 | Masters 3 C Grade New Vogue | Semi to 134 Recall 6 |
- | 252 Danny Baldasso & Christene McKenna | Vic | |
- | 255 Scott McLeish & Jennifer Oehl | Qld | |
- | 258 Terence Lauder & Christina Lauder | Vic | |
- | 264 Glen Devison & Karen Mills | SA | |
- | 267 James Tullberg & Jennifer Smith | Vic | |
- | 270 Stephen Young & Roslyn Young | Vic | |
- | 271 Peter Holmberg & Maryanne Holmberg | Vic | |
- | 272 Stewart Doig & Yolanda Armstrong | Vic | |
- | 278 Kevin Norman & Karen Norman | Vic | |
2:39 | 54 | Masters 3 B Grade New Vogue | Final |
- | 260 Neal Grubb & Heather Owen-Grubb | Vic | |
- | 265 Grantly Searle & Petrina Searle | Qld | |
- | 266 Timothy Drew & Janice Drew | NSW | |
- | 280 Roman Krasowski & Fay Reid | SA | |
2:44 | 55 | Coach/Student Under 21 Open NV - Swing Waltz | Final |
- | 327 Prtn: Ryen Niven-Tait & Grace Plecas | Vic | |
- | 388 Bronwyn Williams & Victoria Sutton | Vic | |
2:46 | 56 | Coach/Student Under 21 Open NV - Barclay Blues | Final |
- | 327 Prtn: Ryen Niven-Tait & Grace Plecas | Vic | |
- | 388 Bronwyn Williams & Victoria Sutton | Vic | |
2:48 | 57 | Coach/Student Under 21 Open NV - La Bomba | Final |
- | 388 Bronwyn Williams & Victoria Sutton | Vic | |
2:49 | 58 | Coach/Student Under 21 Open NV - Carousel | Final |
- | 327 Prtn: Ryen Niven-Tait & Grace Plecas | Vic | |
- | 388 Bronwyn Williams & Victoria Sutton | Vic | |
2:51 | 59 | Coach/Student Junior Open NV - Merrilyn | Final |
- | 350 Georgia Kerton & Alyssa Walton | Vic | |
- | 352 Jak Wilson & Charli Matthews | Vic | |
- | 396 Corey Stemp & Isabella Macri-Mihai | Vic | |
- | 398 Darren Conway & Isabelle Hernan | Vic | |
2:53 | 60 | Coach/Student Junior Open NV - E3Step | Final |
- | 352 Jak Wilson & Charli Matthews | Vic | |
- | 396 Corey Stemp & Isabella Macri-Mihai | Vic | |
2:55 | 61 | Coach/Student Junior Open NV - Tangoette | Final |
- | 352 Jak Wilson & Charli Matthews | Vic | |
- | 396 Corey Stemp & Isabella Macri-Mihai | Vic | |
- | 398 Darren Conway & Isabelle Hernan | Vic | |
2:56 | GENERAL DANCE | ||
3:06 | 62 | Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Std - Waltz | Semi to 137 Recall 6 |
- | 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-Holm | Vic | |
- | 364 Peter Cooper & Antoniette Cavasinni | Vic | |
- | 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele Creevey | Vic | |
- | 376 Robert Denton & Pam Mayne | Vic | |
- | 385 Alan Tentser & Julie Smith | Vic | |
- | 391 Eric Macdonald & Felicity Worth | Vic | |
- | 392 Jared Parnell & Jian Yao | Vic | |
- | 393 Rhett English & Christine Young | SA | |
- | 456 Jody Rollason & John Thomas | Qld | |
3:08 | 63 | Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Std - Tango | Semi to 138 Recall 6 |
- | 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-Holm | Vic | |
- | 364 Peter Cooper & Antoniette Cavasinni | Vic | |
- | 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele Creevey | Vic | |
- | 376 Robert Denton & Pam Mayne | Vic | |
- | 385 Alan Tentser & Julie Smith | Vic | |
- | 392 Jared Parnell & Jian Yao | Vic | |
- | 393 Rhett English & Christine Young | SA | |
- | 456 Jody Rollason & John Thomas | Qld | |
3:10 | 64 | Recreational Masters 2&3 Couples Standard | Final |
- | 300 David Johnson & Michaela Balnaves | SA | |
- | 302 Troy Stockdale & Judee Forscutt | Vic | |
- | 305 Don Bradshaw & Kathie Vines | Vic | |
- | 310 Werner Skrypczak & Andrina Bullock | Vic | |
- | 311 Brenton Thomas & Helen Bloom | Vic | |
- | 347 David Peng & Glenice Harrison | Vic | |
3:13 | 65 | All Abilities Adult Standard | Final |
- | 25 Sheiban Russo & Sirena McVicar | QLD | |
- | 26 Ryan Zimmerman & Ebony Malcolm | QLD | |
3:16 | 66 | Masters 3 C Grade Standard | Final |
3:20 | 67 | Coach/Student Adult Open Std - Waltz | Final |
- | 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza Burton | Vic | |
- | 371 Eric Macdonald & Carah Louise Harrison | Vic | |
- | 384 Alan Tentser & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
- | 435 Annalisa Zoanetti & Alexander Ewers | SA | |
3:22 | 68 | Coach/Student Adult Open Std - Tango | Final |
- | 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza Burton | Vic | |
- | 384 Alan Tentser & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
- | 435 Annalisa Zoanetti & Alexander Ewers | SA | |
3:23 | 69 | Coach/Student Adult Open Std - Slow Foxtrot | Final |
- | 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza Burton | Vic | |
- | 384 Alan Tentser & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
- | 435 Annalisa Zoanetti & Alexander Ewers | SA | |
3:25 | 70 | Coach/Student Adult Open Std - Quickstep | Final |
- | 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza Burton | Vic | |
- | 371 Eric Macdonald & Carah Louise Harrison | Vic | |
- | 384 Alan Tentser & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
- | 435 Annalisa Zoanetti & Alexander Ewers | SA | |
3:27 | 71 | Masters 4 Open Standard | Semi to 136 Recall 6 |
- | 273 Paul Raleigh & Vicki Raleigh | Vic | |
- | 274 Maurice Vallaro & Lorraine Vallaro | Vic | |
- | 275 Jurriaan Aykens & Linda Aykens | Vic | |
- | 276 Ivan Ciurlino & Elizabeth Ciurlino | Vic | |
- | 277 Duncan Meyer & Glenda Jacobs | Qld | |
- | 278 Kevin Norman & Karen Norman | Vic | |
- | 279 Ramon Ryan & Catherine Ryan | NSW | |
- | 280 Roman Krasowski & Fay Reid | SA | |
3:33 | 72 | Recreational Masters 1 Couples New Vogue | Final |
- | 301 Sheiban Russo & Ebony Malcolm-Russo | Qld | |
- | 306 Emma Greer & Rachel Scott | Qld | |
- | 316 Brian Astridge & Katie Moores | Vic | |
3:37 | 73 | Recreational Adult Couples New Vogue | Final |
- | 307 James Rigby & Olivia Fowke | Qld | |
- | 309 Jason White & Grace Rogers | NSW | |
- | 312 Adam Kennedy & Meredith Lawson | Vic | |
- | 313 Declan Delaney & Lee Yuin Chew | Vic | |
3:40 | 74 | All Abilities Adult New Vogue | Final |
- | 25 Sheiban Russo & Sirena McVicar | QLD | |
- | 26 Ryan Zimmerman & Ebony Malcolm | QLD | |
3:44 | 75 | Coach/Student Masters 3 Open NV - Barclay Blues | Semi to 117 Recall 7 |
- | 360 Stefano Olivieri & Winsome Abrams | NSW | |
- | 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-Holm | Vic | |
- | 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele Creevey | Vic | |
- | 376 Robert Denton & Pam Mayne | Vic | |
- | 391 Eric Macdonald & Felicity Worth | Vic | |
- | 392 Jared Parnell & Jian Yao | Vic | |
- | 393 Rhett English & Christine Young | SA | |
- | 456 Jody Rollason & John Thomas | Qld | |
3:45 | 76 | Coach/Student Masters 3 Open NV - La Bomba | Semi to 118 Recall 7 |
- | 360 Stefano Olivieri & Winsome Abrams | NSW | |
- | 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-Holm | Vic | |
- | 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele Creevey | Vic | |
- | 376 Robert Denton & Pam Mayne | Vic | |
- | 391 Eric Macdonald & Felicity Worth | Vic | |
- | 392 Jared Parnell & Jian Yao | Vic | |
- | 393 Rhett English & Christine Young | SA | |
- | 456 Jody Rollason & John Thomas | Qld | |
3:47 | 77 | Coach/Student Masters 3 Open NV - Carousel | Semi to 119 Recall 7 |
- | 360 Stefano Olivieri & Winsome Abrams | NSW | |
- | 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-Holm | Vic | |
- | 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele Creevey | Vic | |
- | 376 Robert Denton & Pam Mayne | Vic | |
- | 391 Eric Macdonald & Felicity Worth | Vic | |
- | 392 Jared Parnell & Jian Yao | Vic | |
- | 393 Rhett English & Christine Young | SA | |
- | 456 Jody Rollason & John Thomas | Qld | |
3:49 | GENERAL DANCE | ||
3:59 | 78 | Coach/Student Juvenile Open Latin - Samba | Semi to 92 Recall 6 |
- | 355 Corey Stemp & Allegra Macri-Mihai | Vic | |
- | 357 Thabang Baloyi & Gabrielle Guo | NSW | |
- | 358 Alan Tentser & Talia Morris-Marr | Vic | |
- | 359 Andrew Nolo & Veronica Danilovich | Vic | |
- | 423 Peter Beardsley & Grace Beardsley | Qld | |
- | 428 Sirena McVicar & Dakota Burke | Qld | |
- | 452 Aric Yegudkin & Anne-Marie Saul | NSW | |
- | 465 Mathew Nicholson & Jay Maree Yu Healy | NSW | |
4:00 | 79 | Coach/Student Juvenile Open Latin - Cha Cha Cha | Semi to 93 Recall 6 |
- | 355 Corey Stemp & Allegra Macri-Mihai | Vic | |
- | 356 Sirena McVicar & Athol-Joseph Malcolm-Russo | Qld | |
- | 357 Thabang Baloyi & Gabrielle Guo | NSW | |
- | 358 Alan Tentser & Talia Morris-Marr | Vic | |
- | 359 Andrew Nolo & Veronica Danilovich | Vic | |
- | 423 Peter Beardsley & Grace Beardsley | Qld | |
- | 452 Aric Yegudkin & Anne-Marie Saul | NSW | |
- | 465 Mathew Nicholson & Jay Maree Yu Healy | NSW | |
4:02 | 80 | Coach/Student Junior Open Latin - Cha Cha Cha | Semi to 113 Recall 6 |
- | 351 Daniel Kirk & Zimo Chen | NSW | |
- | 352 Jak Wilson & Charli Matthews | Vic | |
- | 353 Laurence Moldavsky & Arina Kalistratova | NSW | |
- | 395 Darren Conway & Ayannah Harvey | NSW | |
- | 396 Corey Stemp & Isabella Macri-Mihai | Vic | |
- | 399 Alan Tentser & Anna Zemlinsky | Vic | |
- | 402 Yin Ho Fu & Amanda Wang | Vic | |
- | 465 Mathew Nicholson & Jay Maree Yu Healy | NSW | |
4:04 | 81 | Recreational Adult Lady Latin | Semi to 85 Recall 6 |
- | 306 Prtn: Ryan Zimmermann & Emma Greer | Qld | |
- | 328 Prtn: James Rigby & Olivia Fowke | Qld | |
- | 331 Prtn: Jason White & Grace Rogers | NSW | |
- | 334 Prtn: Adam Kennedy & Meredith Lawson | Victoria | |
- | 336 Prtn: Declan Delaney & Lee Yuin Chew | Vic | |
- | 338 Prtn: Kristian Rodoni & Bridget Rodoni | Vic | |
- | 343 Prtn: Timothy Coote & Siritrin Suwantevakup | Vic | |
- | 345 Prtn: Daniel Arnold & Yufan Eng | Vic | |
4:06 | 82 | Recreational Under 21 Girl Latin | Final |
- | 327 Prtn: Ryen Niven-Tait & Grace Plecas | Vic | |
- | 332 Prtn: Daniel Arnold & Sabrina Donebus | NSW | |
- | 337 Prtn: Stuart McLennan & Eleanor Bodey | Vic | |
- | 344 Prtn: Ryan Zimmermann & Isabelle Hill | Qld | |
4:07 | 83 | Recreational Masters 2&3 Lady Latin | Final |
- | 319 Prtn: David Johnson & Michaela Balnaves | SA | |
- | 322 Prtn: Troy Stockdale & Judee Forscutt | Vic | |
- | 323 Prtn: Damien Zabinskas & Jean-Ann West | Vic | |
- | 325 Prtn: Don Bradshaw & Kathie Vines | Vic | |
- | 326 Prtn: Ryen Niven-Tait & Jill Plecas | Vic | |
- | 333 Prtn: Werner Skrypczak & Andrina Bullock | Vic | |
- | 347 Prtn: David Peng & Glenice Harrison | Vic | |
- | 349 Prtn: Brenton Thomas & Helen Bloom | Vic | |
4:09 | 84 | Recreational Masters 1 Lady Latin | Final |
- | 321 Prtn: Sheiban Russo & Ebony Malcolm-Russo | Qld | |
- | 324 Prtn: Mitchell Jackson & Rachel Scott | Qld | |
- | 329 Prtn: David Adams & Alicia Sheludko | Vic | |
- | 341 Prtn: Brian Astridge & Katie Moores | Vic | |
- | 342 Prtn: Stuart Robbins & Sharyn Giordano | Vic | |
- | 346 Prtn: Robert John Moretti & Mimi He | SA | |
4:11 | 85 | Recreational Adult Lady Latin | Final |
4:12 | 86 | Coach/Student Under 21 Open Latin - Samba | Final |
- | 327 Prtn: Ryen Niven-Tait & Grace Plecas | Vic | |
- | 351 Daniel Kirk & Zimo Chen | NSW | |
- | 375 Neale Byrnes & Claire Le Creurer | NSW | |
4:14 | 87 | Coach/Student Under 21 Open Latin - Cha Cha Cha | Final |
- | 351 Daniel Kirk & Zimo Chen | NSW | |
- | 375 Neale Byrnes & Claire Le Creurer | NSW | |
4:16 | 88 | Coach/Student Under 21 Open Latin - Rumba | Final |
- | 351 Daniel Kirk & Zimo Chen | NSW | |
- | 375 Neale Byrnes & Claire Le Creurer | NSW | |
4:17 | 89 | Coach/Student Under 21 Open Latin - Jive | Final |
- | 375 Neale Byrnes & Claire Le Creurer | NSW | |
4:19 | GENERAL DANCE | ||
4:29 | 90 | Masters 4 Open Latin | Final |
- | 274 Maurice Vallaro & Lorraine Vallaro | Vic | |
- | 275 Jurriaan Aykens & Linda Aykens | Vic | |
4:36 | 91 | Adult Open Ten Dance - Latin | Semi to 141 Recall 6 |
- | 135 Samuel Brown & Berkley Wood | Vic | |
- | 139 Terry Damjanovic & Anabelle Shimmins | Vic | |
- | 143 Alex Xu & Emily Xu | Vic | |
- | 145 Justin Chen & Nina Zhou | Vic | |
- | 174 Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic-de Fonseka | WA | |
- | 177 Daniel Guthrie & Georgia Kerton | VIC | |
- | 184 Nicholas Hew & Kathleen Zhang | Vic | |
- | 199 Dale Lonsdale & Robyn Dirks | Vic | |
- | 205 Nicholas Mountain & Stefania Olivieri | NSW | |
4:44 | 92 | Coach/Student Juvenile Open Latin - Samba | Final |
4:46 | 93 | Coach/Student Juvenile Open Latin - Cha Cha Cha | Final |
4:48 | 94 | Coach/Student Juvenile Open Latin - Jive | Final |
- | 355 Corey Stemp & Allegra Macri-Mihai | Vic | |
- | 357 Thabang Baloyi & Gabrielle Guo | NSW | |
- | 358 Alan Tentser & Talia Morris-Marr | Vic | |
- | 452 Aric Yegudkin & Anne-Marie Saul | NSW | |
- | 465 Mathew Nicholson & Jay Maree Yu Healy | NSW | |
4:50 | 95 | Recreational Under 21 Boy Latin - cancelled | Final |
4:51 | 96 | Recreational Masters 2&3 Man Latin | Final |
- | 300 David Johnson & Prtn: Michaela Balnaves | SA | |
- | 305 Don Bradshaw & Prtn: Kathie Vines | Vic | |
- | 311 Brenton Thomas & Prtn: Helen Bloom | Vic | |
- | 348 David Peng & Prtn: Glenice Harrison | Vic | |
4:53 | 97 | Recreational Masters 1 Man Latin | Final |
- | 301 Sheiban Russo & Prtn: Ebony Malcolm-Russo | Qld | |
- | 302 Troy Stockdale & Prtn: Judee Forscutt | Vic | |
- | 303 Damien Zabinskas & Prtn: Jean-Ann West | Vic | |
- | 310 Werner Skrypczak & Prtn: Andrina Bullock | Vic | |
- | 316 Brian Astridge & Prtn: Katie Moores | Vic | |
- | 317 Stuart Robbins & Prtn: Sharyn Giordano | Vic | |
- | 318 Robert John Moretti & Prtn: Mimi He | SA | |
4:55 | 98 | Recreational Adult Man Latin | Final |
- | 307 James Rigby & Prtn: Olivia Fowke | Qld | |
- | 309 Jason White & Prtn: Grace Rogers | NSW | |
- | 312 Adam Kennedy & Prtn: Meredith Lawson | Vic | |
- | 313 Declan Delaney & Prtn: Lee Yuin Chew | Vic | |
- | 314 Stuart McLennan & Prtn: Eleanor Bodey | Vic | |
- | 315 Kristian Rodoni & Prtn: Bridget Rodoni | Vic | |
4:56 | 99 | All Abilities Adult Latin | Final |
- | 25 Sheiban Russo & Sirena McVicar | QLD | |
- | 26 Ryan Zimmerman & Ebony Malcolm | QLD | |
5:00 | GENERAL DANCE | ||
5:10 | 100A | Coach/Student Masters 2 Open Latin - Samba | Final |
- | 427 Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Karen Bollenhagen | SA | |
5:10 | 101B | Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Latin - Samba | Final |
- | 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-Holm | Vic | |
- | 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele Creevey | Vic | |
- | 390 Jak Wilson & Karen Wilson | Vic | |
- | 391 Eric Macdonald & Felicity Worth | Vic | |
5:11 | 102A | Coach/Student Masters 2 Open Latin - Cha Cha Cha | Final |
- | 427 Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Karen Bollenhagen | SA | |
5:11 | 103B | Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Latin - Cha Cha Cha | Final |
- | 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-Holm | Vic | |
- | 364 Peter Cooper & Antoniette Cavasinni | Vic | |
- | 390 Jak Wilson & Karen Wilson | Vic | |
5:13 | 104A | Coach/Student Masters 2 Open Latin - Rumba | Final |
- | 427 Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Karen Bollenhagen | SA | |
5:13 | 105B | Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Latin - Rumba | Final |
- | 360 Stefano Olivieri & Winsome Abrams | NSW | |
- | 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-Holm | Vic | |
- | 364 Peter Cooper & Antoniette Cavasinni | Vic | |
- | 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele Creevey | Vic | |
- | 390 Jak Wilson & Karen Wilson | Vic | |
- | 391 Eric Macdonald & Felicity Worth | Vic | |
5:15 | 106A | Coach/Student Masters 2 Open Latin - Jive | Final |
- | 427 Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Karen Bollenhagen | SA | |
5:15 | 107B | Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Latin - Jive | Final |
- | 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-Holm | Vic | |
- | 390 Jak Wilson & Karen Wilson | Vic | |
- | 391 Eric Macdonald & Felicity Worth | Vic | |
5:17 | 108 | Masters 3 B Grade Latin | Final |
- | 267 James Tullberg & Jennifer Smith | Vic | |
5:22 | 109 | Masters 3 C Grade Latin | Final |
- | 252 Danny Baldasso & Christene McKenna | Vic | |
- | 258 Terence Lauder & Christina Lauder | Vic | |
- | 271 Peter Holmberg & Maryanne Holmberg | Vic | |
- | 275 Jurriaan Aykens & Linda Aykens | Vic | |
5:25 | 110 | Recreational Masters 2&3 Couples Latin | Final |
- | 300 David Johnson & Michaela Balnaves | SA | |
- | 302 Troy Stockdale & Judee Forscutt | Vic | |
- | 305 Don Bradshaw & Kathie Vines | Vic | |
- | 310 Werner Skrypczak & Andrina Bullock | Vic | |
- | 311 Brenton Thomas & Helen Bloom | Vic | |
- | 347 David Peng & Glenice Harrison | Vic | |
5:28 | 111 | Recreational Masters 1 Couples Latin | Final |
- | 301 Sheiban Russo & Ebony Malcolm-Russo | Qld | |
- | 303 Damien Zabinskas & Jean-Ann West | Vic | |
- | 306 Emma Greer & Rachel Scott | Qld | |
- | 308 David Adams & Alicia Sheludko | Vic | |
- | 316 Brian Astridge & Katie Moores | Vic | |
- | 317 Stuart Robbins & Sharyn Giordano | Vic | |
- | 318 Robert John Moretti & Mimi He | SA | |
5:32 | 112 | Coach/Student Junior Open Latin - Samba | Final |
- | 351 Daniel Kirk & Zimo Chen | NSW | |
- | 352 Jak Wilson & Charli Matthews | Vic | |
- | 353 Laurence Moldavsky & Arina Kalistratova | NSW | |
- | 396 Corey Stemp & Isabella Macri-Mihai | Vic | |
- | 399 Alan Tentser & Anna Zemlinsky | Vic | |
- | 402 Yin Ho Fu & Amanda Wang | Vic | |
- | 465 Mathew Nicholson & Jay Maree Yu Healy | NSW | |
5:34 | 113 | Coach/Student Junior Open Latin - Cha Cha Cha | Final |
5:35 | 114 | Coach/Student Junior Open Latin - Jive | Final |
- | 352 Jak Wilson & Charli Matthews | Vic | |
- | 353 Laurence Moldavsky & Arina Kalistratova | NSW | |
- | 396 Corey Stemp & Isabella Macri-Mihai | Vic | |
- | 402 Yin Ho Fu & Amanda Wang | Vic | |
- | 465 Mathew Nicholson & Jay Maree Yu Healy | NSW | |
5:37 | 115 | Adult Open Ten Dance - Standard | Semi to 128 Recall 6 |
- | 135 Samuel Brown & Berkley Wood | Vic | |
- | 139 Terry Damjanovic & Anabelle Shimmins | Vic | |
- | 143 Alex Xu & Emily Xu | Vic | |
- | 145 Justin Chen & Nina Zhou | Vic | |
- | 174 Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic-de Fonseka | WA | |
- | 177 Daniel Guthrie & Georgia Kerton | VIC | |
- | 184 Nicholas Hew & Kathleen Zhang | Vic | |
- | 199 Dale Lonsdale & Robyn Dirks | Vic | |
- | 205 Nicholas Mountain & Stefania Olivieri | NSW | |
5:45 | PRESENTATIONS - AFTERNOON SESSION | ||
6:25 | BREAK | ||
7:00 | EVENING SESSION | ||
7:00 | WELCOME TO COUNTRY & OPENING | ||
7:15 | 116 | Coach/Student Masters 3 Open NV - Swing Waltz | Final |
- | 360 Stefano Olivieri & Winsome Abrams | NSW | |
- | 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-Holm | Vic | |
- | 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele Creevey | Vic | |
- | 376 Robert Denton & Pam Mayne | Vic | |
- | 392 Jared Parnell & Jian Yao | Vic | |
- | 393 Rhett English & Christine Young | SA | |
- | 456 Jody Rollason & John Thomas | Qld | |
7:17 | 117 | Coach/Student Masters 3 Open NV - Barclay Blues | Final |
7:19 | 118 | Coach/Student Masters 3 Open NV - La Bomba | Final |
7:21 | 119 | Coach/Student Masters 3 Open NV - Carousel | Final |
7:23 | 120 | Recreational Masters 1 Couples Standard | Final |
- | 301 Sheiban Russo & Ebony Malcolm-Russo | Qld | |
- | 303 Damien Zabinskas & Jean-Ann West | Vic | |
- | 306 Emma Greer & Rachel Scott | Qld | |
- | 308 David Adams & Alicia Sheludko | Vic | |
- | 316 Brian Astridge & Katie Moores | Vic | |
- | 317 Stuart Robbins & Sharyn Giordano | Vic | |
- | 318 Robert John Moretti & Mimi He | SA | |
7:28 | 121 | Masters 3 B Grade Standard | Final |
- | 260 Neal Grubb & Heather Owen-Grubb | Vic | |
- | 265 Grantly Searle & Petrina Searle | Qld | |
- | 266 Timothy Drew & Janice Drew | NSW | |
- | 267 James Tullberg & Jennifer Smith | Vic | |
- | 275 Jurriaan Aykens & Linda Aykens | Vic | |
- | 278 Kevin Norman & Karen Norman | Vic | |
- | 279 Ramon Ryan & Catherine Ryan | NSW | |
7:35 | 122 | Recreational Adult Couples Latin | Final |
- | 307 James Rigby & Olivia Fowke | Qld | |
- | 309 Jason White & Grace Rogers | NSW | |
- | 312 Adam Kennedy & Meredith Lawson | Vic | |
- | 313 Declan Delaney & Lee Yuin Chew | Vic | |
- | 314 Stuart McLennan & Eleanor Bodey | Vic | |
- | 315 Kristian Rodoni & Bridget Rodoni | Vic | |
7:40 | 123 | Masters 4 Open New Vogue | Final |
- | 273 Paul Raleigh & Vicki Raleigh | Vic | |
- | 274 Maurice Vallaro & Lorraine Vallaro | Vic | |
- | 276 Ivan Ciurlino & Elizabeth Ciurlino | Vic | |
- | 278 Kevin Norman & Karen Norman | Vic | |
- | 280 Roman Krasowski & Fay Reid | SA | |
7:49 | 124 | Coach/Student Adult Open Latin - Samba | Final |
- | 368 Sebastian Costa & Rosanna Finn | Vic | |
- | 371 Eric Macdonald & Carah Louise Harrison | Vic | |
- | 383 Umberto Presutti & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
- | 389 Jak Wilson & Emma Uphill | Vic | |
- | 403 Yin Ho Fu & Ariel Zhan | Vic | |
- | 439 Aric Yegudkin & Jessica Girvan | NSW | |
7:51 | 125 | Coach/Student Adult Open Latin - Cha Cha Cha | Final |
- | 368 Sebastian Costa & Rosanna Finn | Vic | |
- | 371 Eric Macdonald & Carah Louise Harrison | Vic | |
- | 383 Umberto Presutti & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
- | 389 Jak Wilson & Emma Uphill | Vic | |
- | 403 Yin Ho Fu & Ariel Zhan | Vic | |
- | 439 Aric Yegudkin & Jessica Girvan | NSW | |
7:53 | 126 | Coach/Student Adult Open Latin - Rumba | Final |
- | 368 Sebastian Costa & Rosanna Finn | Vic | |
- | 371 Eric Macdonald & Carah Louise Harrison | Vic | |
- | 383 Umberto Presutti & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
- | 389 Jak Wilson & Emma Uphill | Vic | |
- | 403 Yin Ho Fu & Ariel Zhan | Vic | |
- | 439 Aric Yegudkin & Jessica Girvan | NSW | |
7:55 | 127 | Coach/Student Adult Open Latin - Jive | Final |
- | 368 Sebastian Costa & Rosanna Finn | Vic | |
- | 371 Eric Macdonald & Carah Louise Harrison | Vic | |
- | 383 Umberto Presutti & Katrina Shaw | Vic | |
- | 389 Jak Wilson & Emma Uphill | Vic | |
- | 403 Yin Ho Fu & Ariel Zhan | Vic | |
- | 439 Aric Yegudkin & Jessica Girvan | NSW | |
7:57 | 128 | Adult Open Ten Dance - Standard | Final |
8:10 | PRESENTATIONS | ||
8:25 | GENERAL DANCE | ||
8:30 | 129 | Coach/Student Masters 1 Open Latin - Samba | Final |
- | 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza Burton | Vic | |
- | 369 Neale Byrnes & Zaida Gudenus | NSW | |
- | 372 Jak Wilson & Elena Ivanova | Vic | |
- | 373 Neville Parry & Leesa Kiely | Vic | |
- | 401 Peter Cooper & Suzan Harvey | Vic | |
- | 427 Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Karen Bollenhagen | SA | |
8:32 | 130 | Coach/Student Masters 1 Open Latin - Cha Cha Cha | Final |
- | 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza Burton | Vic | |
- | 369 Neale Byrnes & Zaida Gudenus | NSW | |
- | 372 Jak Wilson & Elena Ivanova | Vic | |
- | 373 Neville Parry & Leesa Kiely | Vic | |
- | 377 Robert Denton & Narell Peacock | Vic | |
- | 378 Hooman Ebadi & Leah Portlen | Vic | |
- | 427 Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Karen Bollenhagen | SA | |
8:34 | 131 | Coach/Student Masters 1 Open Latin - Rumba | Final |
- | 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza Burton | Vic | |
- | 369 Neale Byrnes & Zaida Gudenus | NSW | |
- | 373 Neville Parry & Leesa Kiely | Vic | |
- | 378 Hooman Ebadi & Leah Portlen | Vic | |
- | 401 Peter Cooper & Suzan Harvey | Vic | |
- | 427 Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Karen Bollenhagen | SA | |
8:36 | 132 | Coach/Student Masters 1 Open Latin - Jive | Final |
- | 362 Umberto Presutti & Liza Burton | Vic | |
- | 369 Neale Byrnes & Zaida Gudenus | NSW | |
- | 373 Neville Parry & Leesa Kiely | Vic | |
- | 378 Hooman Ebadi & Leah Portlen | Vic | |
- | 427 Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Karen Bollenhagen | SA | |
8:38 | 133 | Recreational Adult Couples Standard | Final |
- | 307 James Rigby & Olivia Fowke | Qld | |
- | 309 Jason White & Grace Rogers | NSW | |
- | 312 Adam Kennedy & Meredith Lawson | Vic | |
- | 313 Declan Delaney & Lee Yuin Chew | Vic | |
- | 314 Stuart McLennan & Eleanor Bodey | Vic | |
- | 315 Kristian Rodoni & Bridget Rodoni | Vic | |
8:43 | 134 | Masters 3 C Grade New Vogue | Final |
8:48 | 135 | Recreational Masters 2&3 Couples New Vogue | Final |
- | 300 David Johnson & Michaela Balnaves | SA | |
- | 302 Troy Stockdale & Judee Forscutt | Vic | |
- | 305 Don Bradshaw & Kathie Vines | Vic | |
- | 310 Werner Skrypczak & Andrina Bullock | Vic | |
- | 311 Brenton Thomas & Helen Bloom | Vic | |
- | 347 David Peng & Glenice Harrison | Vic | |
8:53 | 136 | Masters 4 Open Standard | Final |
9:02 | 137 | Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Std - Waltz | Final |
9:04 | 138 | Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Std - Tango | Final |
9:06 | 139 | Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Std - Slow Foxtrot | Final |
- | 363 Leighton Stevenson & Anita Carach-Holm | Vic | |
- | 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele Creevey | Vic | |
- | 376 Robert Denton & Pam Mayne | Vic | |
- | 385 Alan Tentser & Julie Smith | Vic | |
- | 392 Jared Parnell & Jian Yao | Vic | |
- | 393 Rhett English & Christine Young | SA | |
- | 456 Jody Rollason & John Thomas | Qld | |
9:08 | 140 | Coach/Student Masters 3 Open Std - Quickstep | Final |
- | 365 Ryen Niven-Tait & Michele Creevey | Vic | |
- | 391 Eric Macdonald & Felicity Worth | Vic | |
- | 392 Jared Parnell & Jian Yao | Vic | |
- | 393 Rhett English & Christine Young | SA | |
- | 456 Jody Rollason & John Thomas | Qld | |
9:10 | 141 | Adult Open Ten Dance - Latin | Final |
9:23 | PRESENTATIONS & HONOR DANCE (TEN DANCE) | ||
9:40 | GOODNIGHT |